Regions Financial Stock Price - RF

12.93
0.00 (0.0%)
12.93
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
$15.87
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Regions Financial Corporation RF NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
0.62 5.04% 12.93 11.965 12.93 12.14 12.31 17:12:35
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
68,702 14,362,934 $ 12.45 $ 178,750,965 11,483,134 6.94 - 17.54
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
16:56:06 formt 14,719 $ 12.93 USD

Regions Financial Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 12.41B 959.68M 946.11M $ 6.69B $ 1.37B 1.50 9.10
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
18.83M $ 0.59 4.56% 110.00 1.40%

more financials information »

Regions Financial News

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical RF Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week12.1612.9311.0811.6712,545,0230.776.33%
1 Month9.8112.938.4110.4911,277,6393.1231.8%
3 Months9.7712.936.949.5813,978,9413.1632.34%
6 Months16.5117.546.9412.3212,746,961-3.58-21.68%
1 Year14.2317.546.9413.6411,511,720-1.30-9.14%
3 Years13.5320.216.9415.4111,393,794-0.60-4.43%
5 Years10.2520.216.9413.0013,868,9862.6826.15%

Regions Financial Description

Regions Financial is a regional bank headquartered in Alabama, with branches primarily in the Southeastern and Midwestern United States. Regions primarily provides traditional commercial and retail banking and also offers mortgage services, asset management, wealth management, securities brokerage, insurance, and trust services.
Your Recent History
NYSE
RF
Regions Fi..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200604 21:51:37