1 month ago
[…] If considering their products, demand hard evidence of power savings and compatibility before trusting these claims over established solutions.
Dorick
2 months ago
As in practically all of his deceptive and fraudulent videos, Danzik refers in his 10-K report to the "minimal input power" consumed by his so-called "Photon Engine" - without ever disclosing the highly material fact that the output power produced is just as minimal as the input power consumed. This is FRAUD BY OMISSION.
Section 17(a) of the Securities Act [15 U.S.C. §§ 77q(a)] states:
“It shall be unlawful for any person in the offer or sale of any securities (including security-based swaps) or any security-based swap agreement (as defined in section 78c (a) (78) of this title) by the use of any means or instruments of transportation or communication in interstate commerce or by use of the mails, directly or indirectly,
(1) to employ any device, scheme, or artifice to defraud, or
(2) to obtain money or property by means of any untrue statement of a material fact or any omission to state a material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in light of the circumstances under which they were made, not misleading; or
(3) to engage in any transaction, practice, or course of business which operates or would operate as a fraud or deceit upon the purchaser.”
I now re-allege and incorporate by reference the paragraphs within the section entitled “FACTUAL ALLEGATIONS.”