LUC LUC

Lucara Diamond Stock Price

0.60
0.02 (3.45%)
0.60

Low
0.50

52 Week Range

High
0.74

Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Lucara Diamond Corp LUC Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.02 3.45% 0.60 16:11:24
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
0.60 0.60 0.60 0.60 0.58
Trades Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
5 1,640 - 0.50 - 0.74
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
15:25:10 500 $ 0.60 CAD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Lucara Diamond Corp Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 263.07M 437.71M 437.71M $ 290.80M $ 54.96M 0.08 4.00
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
208.44k $ - - 0.00 -

more financials information »

Lucara Diamond News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical LUC Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.540.600.530.557122948,7870.0611.11%
1 Month0.600.620.530.570685367,6460.000.0%
3 Months0.600.690.530.617367483,4470.000.0%
6 Months0.650.740.530.6376028128,315-0.05-7.69%
1 Year0.620.740.500.6305826159,708-0.02-3.23%
3 Years1.051.180.400.6723991204,496-0.45-42.86%
5 Years2.412.910.401.37262,864-1.81-75.1%

Lucara Diamond Description

Lucara Diamond Corp is a diamond mining company engaged in the development and operations of diamond properties in Africa. Its business segment includes Karowe Mine, Corporate and other.
Your Recent History
TSX
LUC
Lucara Dia..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221007 06:25:55