Bank of NT Butterfield a... Stock Price - NTB

30.50
-1.51 (-4.72%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Bank of NT Butterfield and Son Limited NTB NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
-1.51 -4.72% 30.50 30.50 31.73 31.73 32.01 14:03:53
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
1,140 88,141 $ 31.15 $ 2,745,556 177,840 26.08 - 41.81
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
14:01:49 6 $ 30.50 USD

Bank of NT Butterfield a... Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 1.64B 53.79M $ 195.18M 3.29 10.40 53.79M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
162.86k $ 1.76 5.77% 02/25/20 - -

more financials information »

Bank of NT Butterfield a... News

Date Time Source News Article
2/14/202006:06Edgar (US Regulatory)Amended Statement of Ownership (sc 13g/a)
2/13/202013:22Edgar (US Regulatory)Amended Statement of Ownership (sc 13g/a)
2/12/202016:38Edgar (US Regulatory)Report of Foreign Issuer (6-k)
2/12/202016:30Business WireButterfield Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2019..
2/10/202014:26Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Ownership (sc 13g)
2/07/202008:56Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Ownership (sc 13g)
1/28/202007:49Edgar (US Regulatory)Report of Foreign Issuer (6-k)

Latest NTB Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical NTB Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week33.6734.5730.41733.28228,859-3.17-9.41%
1 Month34.2434.8930.41733.81175,362-3.74-10.92%
3 Months34.3038.0530.41735.33165,736-3.80-11.08%
6 Months27.2338.0526.7632.73188,4213.2712.01%
1 Year41.5641.8126.0833.84214,255-11.06-26.61%
3 Years31.8153.62526.0837.73250,813-1.31-4.12%
5 Years25.1053.62523.7536.63248,3055.4021.51%

Bank of NT Butterfield a... Description

Bank of N.T Butterfield & Son Ltd is a full-service bank and wealth manager. It operates the business through three geographic segments, Bermuda, the Cayman Islands, the Channel Islands and the UK. The company offers banking services, comprised of retail and corporate banking, and wealth management, which consists of trust, private banking, and asset management. It generates a majority of its revenue from Bermuda, and the Cayman Islands segments.
Your Recent History
NYSE
NTB
Bank of NT..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200225 19:19:50