HD

Home Depot Stock Price

250.25
0.14 (0.06%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
250.11
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
$15.87
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Home Depot Inc HD NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
2.15 0.87% 250.11 246.635 250.33 248.19 247.96 20:00:00
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
40,058 2,745,258 $ 248.95 $ 683,427,724 4,313,374 140.63 - 259.2867
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
19:59:44 1 $ 250.25 USD

Home Depot Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 269.00B 1.08B 1.07B $ 110.23B $ 10.79B 10.26 24.60
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
8.85M $ 5.44 2.18% - -

more financials information »

Home Depot News

Date Time Source News Article
7/02/202011:19Dow Jones NewsToday's Logistics Report: YRC's Big Bailout; Resetting Free..
6/19/202014:57Edgar (US Regulatory)Annual Report of Employee Stock Plans (11-k)
6/19/202014:51Edgar (US Regulatory)Annual Report of Employee Stock Plans (11-k)
5/29/202017:54Edgar (US Regulatory)Initial Statement of Beneficial Ownership (3)
5/28/202016:33Edgar (US Regulatory)Specialized Disclosure Report (sd)
5/27/202006:02Edgar (US Regulatory)Quarterly Report (10-q)
5/26/202017:31Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical HD Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week251.46252.50246.00248.222,824,257-1.35-0.54%
1 Month242.42254.62232.00246.684,210,6227.693.17%
3 Months207.02259.2867199.51237.314,905,05043.0920.81%
6 Months224.75259.2867140.63216.455,880,96825.3611.28%
1 Year210.72259.2867140.63218.644,978,46139.3918.69%
3 Years152.22259.2867140.63195.324,654,61197.8964.31%
5 Years112.67259.286792.17170.474,560,762137.44121.98%

Home Depot Description

Home Depot is the world's largest home improvement specialty retailer, operating nearly 2,300 warehouse-format stores offering more than 30,000 products in store and 1 million products online in the United States, Canada, and Mexico. Its stores offer numerous building materials, home improvement products, lawn and garden products, and decor products and provide various services, including home improvement installation services and tool and equipment rentals. The acquisition of distributor Interline Brands in 2015 allowed Home Depot to enter the maintenance, repair, and operations sector, while the tie-up with Company Store brought textile exposure to the lineup.
Your Recent History
NYSE
HD
Home Depot
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200712 00:45:10