Home Depot Stock Price - HD

Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
After Hours
Last Trade
Last $ 215.90 ◊ 0.00 (0.00%)
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Home Depot Inc HD NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  -0.63 -0.29% 215.90 216.69 215.10 216.52 216.53 19:59:39
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
44,713 4,664,427 $ 215.91 $ 1,007,118,170 4,605,868 157.35 - 239.55
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
19:58:56 45 $ 215.95 USD

Home Depot Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 235.51B 1.09B $ 11.12B 9.74 21.20 1.06B
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
11.29M $ 4.12 1.91% 12/04/19 3.00 2.80%

more financials information »

Home Depot News

Date Time Source News Article
11/26/201908:00PR Newswire (US)The Home Depot to Host 2019 Investor and Analyst Conference
11/26/201906:04Edgar (US Regulatory)Quarterly Report (10-q)
11/25/201918:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
11/21/201916:04PR Newswire (US)The Home Depot Declares Third Quarter Dividend Of $1.36
11/20/201903:02Dow Jones NewsRetailers Split on Outlook for Holiday Sales -- WSJ
11/19/201919:13Dow Jones NewsRetailer Results Send Mixed Signals on Consumer Spending
11/19/201917:18Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)

Latest HD Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical HD Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week215.64217.89211.7701214.254,927,6630.260.12%
1 Month232.15239.55211.7701221.995,909,795-16.25-7.0%
3 Months226.79239.55211.7701226.793,970,124-10.89-4.8%
6 Months198.56239.55195.84219.973,901,39017.348.73%
1 Year173.39239.55157.35202.104,135,31542.5124.52%
3 Years133.13239.55133.05181.244,287,42782.7762.17%
5 Years99.36239.5592.17156.194,417,094116.54117.29%

Home Depot Description

Home Depot is the world's largest home improvement specialty retailer, operating nearly 2,300 warehouse-format stores offering more than 30,000 products in store and 1 million products online in the United States, Canada, and Mexico. Its stores offer numerous building materials, home improvement products, lawn and garden products, and decor products and provide various services, including home improvement installation services and tool and equipment rentals. The acquisition of distributor Interline Brands in 2015 allowed Home Depot to enter the maintenance, repair, and operations sector, while the tie-up with Company Store brought textile expertise to the lineup.
Your Recent History
NYSE
HD
Home Depot
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191211 06:42:22