HD HD

Home Depot Stock Price

365.23
0.61 (0.17%)
365.23

Low
246.59

52 Week Range

High
367.03

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Home Depot Inc HD NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.61 0.17% 365.23 18:44:05
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
365.00 362.15 367.03 365.99 364.62
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
58,951 2,715,710 $ 365.06 $ 991,395,490 - 246.59 - 367.03
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
18:44:04 5 $ 365.61 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Home Depot Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 385.45B 1.06B 1.05B $ 132.11B $ 13.94B 11.94 25.20
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 6.00 1.81% 09/01/21 -77.14k 2.90%

more financials information »

Home Depot News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical HD Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week346.54367.03345.75356.842,957,53218.695.39%
1 Month336.78367.03324.16340.472,822,13228.458.45%
3 Months327.20367.03316.61332.953,027,30238.0311.62%
6 Months325.75367.03298.40324.573,375,32339.4812.12%
1 Year283.93367.03246.59298.863,858,23681.3028.63%
3 Years180.82367.03140.63238.624,362,727184.41101.99%
5 Years127.23367.03119.20210.294,348,023238.00187.06%

Home Depot Description

Home Depot is the world's largest home improvement specialty retailer, operating nearly 2,300 warehouse-format stores offering more than 30,000 products in store and 1 million products online in the United States, Canada, and Mexico. Its stores offer numerous building materials, home improvement products, lawn and garden products, and decor products and provide various services, including home improvement installation services and tool and equipment rentals. The acquisition of distributor Interline Brands in 2015 allowed Home Depot to enter the maintenance, repair, and operations business, which has been expanded through the tie-up with HD Supply. The addition of the Company Store brought textile exposure to Home Depot's lineup.
Your Recent History
NYSE
HD
Home Depot
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211022 23:00:17