Build A Bear Workshop Stock Price - BBW

1.39
-0.09 (-6.08%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Build A Bear Workshop Inc BBW NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
-0.09 -6.08% 1.39 1.38 1.51 1.51 1.48 11:32:35
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
449 94,336 $ 1.42 $ 133,527 212,151 1.38 - 6.29
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
11:34:55 2 $ 1.385 USD

Build A Bear Workshop Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 21.16M 15.22M $ -17.93M 0.02 81.00 13.01M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
1.64M $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Build A Bear Workshop News

Date Time Source News Article
3/27/202007:04Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
3/18/202007:02Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
3/11/202007:12Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
3/11/202007:00PR Newswire (US)Build-A-Bear Plans to Accelerate its Digital Transformation..
3/11/202006:45Business WireBuild-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. Reports a $20.1 Million..
2/27/202008:00Business WireBuild-A-Bear Workshop, Inc. Announces Fourth Quarter and..
2/14/202017:41Edgar (US Regulatory)Amended Statement of Ownership (sc 13g/a)

Latest BBW Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical BBW Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.032.101.381.59241,033-0.64-31.53%
1 Month3.824.101.382.36240,060-2.43-63.61%
3 Months3.125.681.383.75242,559-1.73-55.45%
6 Months2.985.681.383.47271,839-1.59-53.36%
1 Year6.096.291.383.90270,879-4.70-77.18%
3 Years8.7011.901.385.79159,680-7.31-84.02%
5 Years19.1521.691.389.47166,620-17.76-92.74%

Build A Bear Workshop Description

Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc is a U.S.-based specialty retailer of customized stuffed animals and related products. The company operates through three segments. Its direct-to-consumer segment runs the company-owned stores, primarily in North America and Europe, and also runs its e-commerce sites and temporary stores. The international franchising segment manages the company's licensing activities and franchising arrangements. Its commercial segment markets the company's naming and branding rights to third parties. The direct-to-consumer segment generates the majority of the company's total revenue. Most of the company's stores are located in North America, which contributes to the majority of its total revenue. The company also has a business in Europe and other areas.
Your Recent History
NYSE
BBW
Build A Be..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200330 15:49:57