Build A Bear Workshop Stock Price - BBW

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
After Hours
Last Trade
Last $ 3.57 ◊ 0.00 (0.00%)
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Build A Bear Workshop Inc BBW NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  0.18 5.31% 3.57 3.69 3.35 3.38 3.39 19:59:43
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
1,086 197,505 $ 3.54 $ 700,014 459,645 2.31 - 8.95
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
18:29:43 1,537 $ 3.57 USD

Build A Bear Workshop Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 54.34M 15.22M $ -17.93M -1.24 -3.26 13.03M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
1.80M $ - 0.00% 8.00 14.50%

more financials information »

Build A Bear Workshop News

Date Time Source News Article
10/16/201909:00PR Newswire (US)Build-A-Bear Workshop® Teams Up With iHeartMedia To Bring..
10/07/201916:25Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/03/201907:03Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
10/01/201916:10Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
9/26/201916:40Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
9/23/201916:09Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
9/20/201910:09Edgar (US Regulatory)Amended Statement of Beneficial Ownership (sc 13d/a)

Latest BBW Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical BBW Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week3.823.873.303.60278,639-0.25-6.54%
1 Month2.774.092.703.42393,3000.8028.88%
3 Months4.434.442.313.23378,649-0.86-19.41%
6 Months5.606.292.314.14309,464-2.03-36.25%
1 Year8.168.952.314.51210,232-4.59-56.25%
3 Years10.9015.852.317.19147,118-7.33-67.25%
5 Years14.9423.002.3111.56167,085-11.37-76.1%

Build A Bear Workshop Description

Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc is a U.S.-based specialty retailer of customized stuffed animals and related products. The company operates through three segments. Its direct-to-consumer segment runs the company-owned stores, primarily in North America and Europe, and also runs its e-commerce sites and temporary stores. The international franchising segment manages the company's licensing activities and franchising arrangements. Its commercial segment markets the company's naming and branding rights to third parties. The direct-to-consumer segment generates the majority of the company's total revenue. Most of the company's stores are located in North America, which contributes to the majority of its total revenue. The company also has a business in Europe and other areas.
Your Recent History
NYSE
BBW
Build A Be..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191024 04:08:25