AMPY AMPY

Amplify Energy Stock Price

3.31
-0.34 (-9.32%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
3.31
Volume 419,235
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 3.691

Low
1.71

52 Week Range

High
5.78

Day Low 3.52
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Amplify Energy Corp AMPY NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.34 -9.32% 3.31 19:48:53
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
3.62 3.52 3.691 3.60 3.65
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
2,411 419,235 $ 3.62 $ 1,517,469 - 1.71 - 5.78
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
19:37:37 formt 1,500 $ 3.31 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Amplify Energy Corp Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 125.86M 38.02M 37.69M $ 202.14M $ -54.86M -12.34 -1.30
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 0.10 - 281.67k 34.10%

more financials information »

Amplify Energy News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical AMPY Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week3.613.953.103.56910,330-0.30-8.31%
1 Month3.104.1353.053.58653,5040.216.77%
3 Months3.494.1352.603.24737,485-0.18-5.16%
6 Months3.125.782.603.431,525,2590.196.09%
1 Year1.955.781.713.341,145,2751.3669.74%
3 Years5.507.910.49252.69887,111-2.19-39.82%
5 Years5.507.910.49252.69887,111-2.19-39.82%

Amplify Energy Description

Amplify Energy Corp is an independent oil and natural gas company engaged in the acquisition, development, exploitation and production of oil and natural gas properties in the United States. Its properties consist of mature, legacy oil and natural gas fields. The assets primarily consist of producing oil and natural gas properties located in Oklahoma, the Rockies, federal waters offshore Southern California, East Texas/North Louisiana, and Eagle Ford.
Your Recent History
NYSE
AMPY
Amplify En..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220129 12:44:51