AMPY

Amplify Energy Stock Price

1.95
-0.03 (-1.52%)
1.95
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Amplify Energy Corp AMPY NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.03 -1.52% 1.95 17:15:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
1.88 1.86 2.18 1.94 1.98
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
5,312 1,705,106 $ 2.02 $ 3,439,617 1,756,180 0.4925 - 5.99
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
17:00:14 2 $ 1.95 USD

Amplify Energy Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 73.43M 37.66M 23.08M $ 203.97M $ - -0.74 -0.20
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 0.40 20.51% - -

more financials information »

Amplify Energy News

Date Time Source News Article
1/27/202117:05Edgar (US Regulatory)Initial Statement of Beneficial Ownership (3)
1/21/202107:37Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
1/21/202107:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Amplify Energy Announces Appointment of Chief Executive..
12/16/202017:14Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
12/15/202016:05GlobeNewswire Inc.Amplify Energy Successfully Closes Secondary Public Offering..
12/15/202009:28Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
12/14/202016:38Edgar (US Regulatory)Amended Statement of Beneficial Ownership (sc 13d/a)
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical AMPY Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.182.231.812.051,467,331-0.23-10.55%
1 Month1.352.4551.251.881,598,4480.6044.44%
3 Months0.692.4550.62011.461,382,6711.26182.61%
6 Months1.642.4550.62011.261,063,1600.3118.9%
1 Year5.935.990.49251.39909,669-3.98-67.12%
3 Years5.507.910.49251.98709,295-3.55-64.55%
5 Years5.507.910.49251.98709,295-3.55-64.55%

Amplify Energy Description

Amplify Energy Corp is an upstream company focused on the acquisition, production, and development of oil and gas properties in the United States. Its properties consist of mature, legacy oil and natural gas fields. Its assets consist primarily of producing oil and natural gas properties located in Oklahoma, the Rockies, federal waters offshore Southern California, East Texas/North Louisiana, and South Texas.
Your Recent History
NYSE
AMPY
Amplify En..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210127 22:30:26