Broadcom Stock Price - AVGO

235.92
5.23 (2.27%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Broadcom Inc AVGO NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
5.23 2.27% 235.92 228.5629 241.36 232.01 230.69 13:47:41
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
235.77 236.10 0.33 0.14% - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
30,774 2,300,021 $ 236.12 $ 543,088,917 4,601,019 155.67 - 332.25
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
13:47:39 100 $ 235.92 USD

Broadcom Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 95.37B 399.79M $ 12.26B 6.43 40.20 398.19M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 10.60 4.44% 03/20/20 - -

more financials information »

Broadcom News

Latest AVGO Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical AVGO Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week192.8835244.80177.75219.305,493,38443.0422.31%
1 Month276.76288.48155.67220.185,377,963-40.84-14.76%
3 Months310.50331.87155.67260.563,528,616-74.58-24.02%
6 Months275.79332.25155.67278.062,736,980-39.87-14.46%
1 Year303.92332.25155.67281.322,607,148-68.00-22.37%
3 Years221.90332.25155.67254.103,161,85814.026.32%
5 Years129.83332.25100.31213.603,084,865106.0981.71%

Broadcom Description

Broadcom--the combined entity of Broadcom and Avago--boasts a highly diverse product portfolio across an array of end markets. Avago focused primarily on radio frequency filters and amplifiers used in high-end smartphones, such as the Apple iPhone and Samsung Galaxy devices, in addition to an assortment of solutions for wired infrastructure, enterprise storage, and industrial end markets. Legacy Broadcom targeted networking semiconductors, such as switch and physical layer chips, broadband products (such as television set-top box processors), and connectivity chips that handle standards such as Wi-Fi and Bluetooth. The company has acquired Brocade, CA Technologies, and Symantec's enterprise security business to bolster its offerings in infrastructure software and security.
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
AVGO
Broadcom
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200330 18:02:50