AVGO

Broadcom Stock Price

380.02
1.37 (0.36%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
380.02
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
$15.87
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Broadcom Inc AVGO NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
1.37 0.36% 380.02 12:16:18
Close Price Low Price High Price Open Price Previous Close
379.42 383.605 382.18 378.65
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
379.74 380.25 0.51 - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
9,574 366,578 $ 381.90 $ 139,995,764 2,013,990 155.67 - 387.80
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
12:16:23 16 $ 379.7695 USD

Broadcom Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 153.72B 404.50M 402.95M $ 22.60B $ 2.41B 6.43 71.20
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 10.60 2.79% - -

more financials information »

Broadcom News

Date Time Source News Article
10/15/202017:01Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/13/202016:43Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/07/202016:39Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/07/202009:26Dow Jones NewsBig Tech Faces EU Antitrust Weapon After Broadcom Settles..
10/07/202007:10Dow Jones NewsBroadcom Settles Chip Dispute With EU Regulators
10/07/202006:51Dow Jones NewsUS Chipmaker Broadcom Settles Dispute With EU Regulators
9/30/202017:26Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical AVGO Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week381.79387.80375.02380.791,549,839-1.77-0.46%
1 Month350.08387.80343.48366.421,676,26029.948.55%
3 Months308.30387.80305.80350.911,843,81271.7223.26%
6 Months260.00387.80246.8001317.732,061,945120.0246.16%
1 Year288.44387.80155.67292.352,492,40891.5831.75%
3 Years240.82387.80155.67263.273,101,733139.2057.8%
5 Years121.00387.80114.25231.952,964,148259.02214.07%

Broadcom Description

Broadcom--the combined entity of Broadcom and Avago--boasts a highly diverse product portfolio across an array of end markets. Avago focused primarily on radio frequency filters and amplifiers used in high-end smartphones, such as the Apple iPhone and Samsung Galaxy devices, in addition to an assortment of solutions for wired infrastructure, enterprise storage, and industrial end markets. Legacy Broadcom targeted networking semiconductors, such as switch and physical layer chips, broadband products (such as television set-top box processors), and connectivity chips that handle standards such as Wi-Fi and Bluetooth. The company has acquired Brocade, CA Technologies, and Symantec's enterprise security business to bolster its offerings in infrastructure software and security.
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
AVGO
Broadcom
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20201019 16:31:26