GGBR4

GERDAU PN Historical Data

Best deals to access real time data!
Bovespa Level 1 & 2
Monthly Subscription
for only
$26.87
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Gerdau Sa GGBR4 Bovespa Preference Share
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.06 0.21% 28.22 20:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
28.42 27.87 28.42 28.16 28.16
more quote information »

GGBR4 Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week27.5528.4226.6327.6313,900,0250.672.43%
1 Month26.2028.4223.4626.2817,953,8322.027.71%
3 Months30.5632.2623.4628.0814,477,503-2.34-7.66%
6 Months32.7537.8423.4630.3214,426,415-4.53-13.83%
1 Year21.8437.8420.5427.7814,863,7576.3829.21%
3 Years15.9537.848.1619.6514,433,19412.2776.93%
5 Years9.4937.848.1617.4913,066,98418.73197.37%

GGBR4 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Oct 15 2021 28.17 0.01 0.04% 28.42 28.42 27.87 10,108,200
Oct 14 2021 28.16 0.45 1.62% 27.98 28.42 27.53 19,109,400
Oct 13 2021 27.71 0.54 1.99% 26.78 28.01 26.63 11,992,700
Oct 11 2021 27.17 -0.01 -0.04% 27.78 28.29 27.06 14,972,600
Oct 08 2021 27.18 0.18 0.67% 27.55 27.83 27.16 9,525,400
Oct 07 2021 27.00 0.45 1.69% 26.53 27.44 26.31 13,424,600
Oct 06 2021 26.55 -0.49 -1.81% 26.78 27.09 26.00 14,115,200
Oct 05 2021 27.04 -0.11 -0.41% 27.45 27.62 26.93 8,141,900
Oct 04 2021 27.15 -0.57 -2.06% 27.39 28.05 27.12 13,281,200
Oct 01 2021 27.72 0.68 2.51% 27.22 27.90 27.04 17,098,900
Sep 30 2021 27.04 1.07 4.12% 26.46 27.94 26.39 23,158,500
Sep 29 2021 25.97 0.37 1.45% 25.88 26.41 25.65 16,193,900
Sep 28 2021 25.60 -1.15 -4.3% 26.14 26.37 25.46 15,641,700
Sep 27 2021 26.75 0.09 0.34% 26.81 27.16 26.22 25,407,300
Sep 24 2021 26.66 -0.22 -0.82% 26.38 26.85 26.13 13,713,600
Sep 23 2021 26.88 1.31 5.12% 25.66 27.27 25.09 22,598,800
Sep 22 2021 25.57 1.67 6.99% 25.50 26.22 25.35 28,561,800
Sep 21 2021 23.90 -0.45 -1.85% 24.61 24.61 23.50 20,429,700
Sep 20 2021 24.35 -0.25 -1.02% 23.70 24.51 23.46 18,476,200
Sep 17 2021 24.60 -1.83 -6.92% 26.20 26.40 24.53 35,279,400
Sep 16 2021 26.43 -0.92 -3.36% 27.03 27.10 26.13 19,509,100
See More Historical Prices »
Your Recent History
BOV
GGBR4
GERDAU PN
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211016 11:41:10