GGBR4

GERDAU PN Historical Data

Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Gerdau Sa GGBR4 Bovespa Preference Share
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.15 -0.59% 25.36 18:45:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
25.67 25.00 25.74 25.36 25.51
more quote information »

GGBR4 Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week23.8525.9923.1824.7310,353,2401.516.33%
1 Month24.3025.9922.4824.0114,960,1211.064.36%
3 Months23.0226.2521.9524.1013,066,3492.3410.17%
6 Months30.3130.8521.3125.4813,683,776-4.95-16.33%
1 Year27.4531.4421.3126.5213,136,502-2.09-7.61%
3 Years12.9837.848.1622.9914,686,26612.3895.38%
5 Years11.4837.848.1620.1513,544,30013.88120.91%

GGBR4 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Oct 05 2022 25.36 -0.15 -0.59% 25.67 25.74 25.00 12,915,800
Oct 04 2022 25.51 0.26 1.03% 25.70 25.99 25.38 11,491,100
Oct 03 2022 25.25 0.72 2.94% 25.07 25.57 24.74 14,266,600
Sep 30 2022 24.53 0.83 3.5% 23.49 24.79 23.41 11,908,600
Sep 29 2022 23.70 -0.05 -0.21% 23.50 23.78 23.18 8,079,600
Sep 28 2022 23.75 -0.02 -0.08% 23.85 23.98 23.60 6,020,300
Sep 27 2022 23.77 0.58 2.5% 23.49 24.08 23.30 10,675,300
Sep 26 2022 23.19 -1.10 -4.53% 24.09 24.28 23.08 19,416,900
Sep 23 2022 24.29 -0.33 -1.34% 24.20 24.36 23.82 10,373,600
Sep 22 2022 24.62 0.46 1.9% 24.56 25.09 24.46 18,128,300
Sep 21 2022 24.16 0.11 0.46% 24.19 24.53 24.00 9,514,300
Sep 20 2022 24.05 -0.30 -1.23% 24.24 24.31 23.80 14,071,600
Sep 19 2022 24.35 1.51 6.61% 22.80 24.45 22.78 21,938,000
Sep 16 2022 22.84 0.04 0.18% 22.57 23.29 22.56 16,242,900
Sep 15 2022 22.80 0.01 0.04% 22.89 23.11 22.67 6,752,000
Sep 14 2022 22.79 -0.97 -4.08% 23.53 23.70 22.48 24,640,000
Sep 13 2022 23.76 -0.81 -3.3% 24.20 24.54 23.62 11,350,600
Sep 12 2022 24.57 0.07 0.29% 24.83 25.30 24.37 12,989,700
Sep 09 2022 24.50 0.92 3.9% 24.16 24.57 23.89 37,542,800
Sep 08 2022 23.58 -0.52 -2.16% 24.30 24.35 23.48 18,840,100
Sep 06 2022 24.10 -0.33 -1.35% 24.25 24.45 23.87 10,639,500
See More Historical Prices »
Your Recent History
BOV
GGBR4
GERDAU PN
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221006 06:59:47