LOW

Lowes Companies Historical Data

Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Lowes Companies Inc LOW NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-2.65 -1.39% 187.81 16:26:55
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
189.77 185.9605 191.085 187.81 190.46
more quote information »

LOW Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week186.75195.47185.562189.953,837,5861.060.57%
1 Month197.40209.415185.562193.793,905,179-9.59-4.86%
3 Months180.90221.19177.55196.523,643,7146.913.82%
6 Months215.75221.19170.12194.073,939,337-27.94-12.95%
1 Year206.93263.31170.12212.753,778,810-19.12-9.24%
3 Years109.83263.3160.00165.714,227,80777.9871.0%
5 Years80.04263.3160.00135.774,486,801107.77134.65%

LOW 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Sep 29 2022 190.46 -4.07 -2.09% 192.14 192.43 188.81 3,622,545
Sep 28 2022 194.53 6.86 3.66% 192.51 195.47 190.14 5,379,710
Sep 27 2022 187.67 1.65 0.89% 187.94 190.855 186.2106 3,866,949
Sep 26 2022 186.02 -2.11 -1.12% 187.75 190.00 185.69 2,936,307
Sep 23 2022 188.13 0.01 0.01% 186.75 189.1599 185.562 3,382,420
Sep 22 2022 188.12 -0.24 -0.13% 188.00 189.78 186.5102 2,864,620
Sep 21 2022 188.36 -2.05 -1.08% 191.91 194.805 188.32 2,921,175
Sep 20 2022 190.41 -4.69 -2.4% 192.62 194.18 188.68 3,648,199
Sep 19 2022 195.10 3.29 1.72% 190.91 195.90 190.67 3,349,763
Sep 16 2022 191.81 0.77 0.4% 189.00 193.0677 188.75 10,182,665
Sep 15 2022 191.04 -1.35 -0.7% 193.32 194.49 190.01 3,307,333
Sep 14 2022 192.39 -1.24 -0.64% 194.55 195.22 190.21 3,963,557
Sep 13 2022 193.63 -12.77 -6.19% 201.26 202.89 192.95 4,435,361
Sep 12 2022 206.40 0.75 0.36% 206.12 209.415 205.50 3,218,652
Sep 09 2022 205.65 1.27 0.62% 203.98 206.53 203.3207 3,176,452
Sep 08 2022 204.38 3.08 1.53% 200.65 204.51 198.73 3,562,054
Sep 07 2022 201.30 8.34 4.32% 193.66 201.94 193.58 4,086,533
Sep 06 2022 192.96 -2.55 -1.3% 196.17 196.81 191.25 3,128,213
Sep 02 2022 195.51 -0.25 -0.13% 197.40 199.03 194.2948 3,165,900
Sep 01 2022 195.76 1.62 0.83% 193.79 195.95 192.61 3,461,799
Aug 31 2022 194.14 -3.08 -1.56% 197.10 197.89 194.00 5,145,035
Aug 30 2022 197.22 -3.85 -1.91% 202.46 203.30 196.41 3,906,945
See More Historical Prices ยป
Your Recent History
NYSE
LOW
Lowes Comp..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220930 20:42:53