Wowio Inc Stock Price - WWIO

Best deals to access real time data!
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Wowio (PN) WWIO OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  0.00 0.0% 0.0001 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0001 19:00:00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
0.0001 0.0001 0.00 0.0% - -
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
- 0 $ 0.00 USD

Wowio Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 617.60k 6.18B $ -2.27M - - 366.59M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
910.00k $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Wowio Inc News

Real-Time news about Wowio (PN) (OTCMarkets): 0 recent articles

Latest WWIO Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical WWIO Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.00010.00010.00010.00012,500,0000.000.0%
1 Month0.00010.00010.0000010.00007893,563,7880.000.0%
3 Months0.00010.00010.0000010.00008412,045,5680.000.0%
6 Months0.00010.00010.0000010.00008132,440,2950.000.0%
1 Year0.00020.00040.0000010.000209449,437,107-0.0001-50.0%
3 Years0.0000010.00070.0000010.000289985,497,2180.00019,900.0%
5 Years0.0010.080.0000010.000268568,224,500-0.0009-90.0%

Wowio Inc Description

WOWIO, Inc., is a holding company with a number of real estate assets with plans to build low income homes in Central California. The business plans include moving into the vacation and hotel ownership space and management is also looking at other business opportunities in the cannabis industry relating to laboratory testing of products for growers and dispensaries. Previously the Company was in the digital media and technology development business with a patented process and a proprietary mobile ad-delivery platform that was planned to disrupt the eBook distribution landscape by exploiting a previously untapped marketplace however we have been unable to sell this product to date. In addition, we continue to look for and negotiate other acquisition opportunities that make sense for the Company.
Your Recent History
USOTC
WWIO
Wowio Inc
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191212 20:17:28