POTN

Potnetwork (PK) Stock Price

0.01755
0.00055 (3.24%)
0.01755
Best deals to access real time data!
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Potnetwork Holdings Inc (PK) POTN OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Previous Close Last Traded
0.00055 3.24% 0.01755 0.015 0.0178 0.0161 0.017 16:30:13
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
0.0088 0.0275 0.0187 68.0% - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
93 1,434,731 $ 0.017274 $ 24,783 1,389,508 0.0086 - 0.071
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
15:56:28 1,000 $ 0.01755 USD

Potnetwork (PK) Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 13.19M 751.84M 418.39M $ - $ - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
4.68k $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Potnetwork (PK) News

Date Time Source News Article
5/14/202016:06Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
3/30/202006:08Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
2/19/202016:24Edgar (US Regulatory)Securities Registration Statement (s-1/a)
2/12/202010:23InvestorsHub NewsWireCBD Infused Products Continue to Bolster Global Billion..
2/06/202009:00Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
1/22/202009:48Edgar (US Regulatory)Securities Registration Statement (s-1/a)
1/15/202010:00Edgar (US Regulatory)Information Statement - All Other (definitive) (def 14c)
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical POTN Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.01350.0180.01250.01582121,812,2480.0040530.0%
1 Month0.01110.0180.01110.01429641,054,1760.0064558.11%
3 Months0.01090.01950.00870.01431141,436,6560.0066561.01%
6 Months0.03090.0310.00860.01453691,625,140-0.01335-43.2%
1 Year0.06350.0710.00860.02829951,811,799-0.04595-72.36%
3 Years0.06470.9570.00060.21797054,188,839-0.04715-72.87%
5 Years0.00040.9570.0000010.07563877,610,7730.017154,287.5%

Potnetwork (PK) Description

PotNetwork Holdings, Inc. acts as a holding company for its subsidiaries, First Capital Venture Co., the owner of Diamond CBD, Inc., the maker of Diamond CBD oils. Diamond CBD focuses on the research, development, and multi-national marketing of premium hemp extracts that contain a broad range of cannabinoids and natural hemp derivatives. Diamond CBD's team consists of hemp industry pioneers and natural product experts, chemists, and scientists, dedicated to producing the finest and purest cannabidiol (CBD) oils. PotNetwork Holdings Inc. is committed to growth by the expansion of its subsidiaries and the strategic acquisition of additional businesses.
Your Recent History
USOTC
POTN
Potnetwork..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200804 08:52:00