Montague (PK) Stock Price - MIHL

0.0007
0.00 (0.0%)
Best deals to access real time data!
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Montague International Holding Ltd (PK) MIHL OTCMarkets Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 0.0007 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0007 16:09:46
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
0.0004 0.0037 0.0033 89.19% - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
1 1 2,805 0.0006 - 0.0035
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
15:09:22 1 $ 0.0007 USD

Montague (PK) Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 529.12k 755.88M - - 135.88M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
19.84k $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Montague (PK) News

Real-Time news about Montague International Holding Ltd (PK) (OTCMarkets): 0 recent articles

Latest MIHL Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical MIHL Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.00070.00070.00070.00074000.000.0%
1 Month0.001060.001060.00070.0010454,804-0.00036-33.96%
3 Months0.00070.00140.00070.000984744,1900.000.0%
6 Months0.00080.00190.00060.0010037192,001-0.0001-12.5%
1 Year0.0011840.00350.00060.0013355223,557-0.00048-40.88%
3 Years0.00070.00350.00060.001352267,2190.000.0%
5 Years0.00110.00350.00050.001244246,832-0.0004-36.36%

Montague (PK) Description

MONTAGUE INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LTD., (MIHL) is a multifaceted, rapidly evolving holding company with a strategic plan to develop a strong portfolio of companies that are poised for future growth. MIHL is developing a vertically integrated portfolio of solid companies built on sound fundamentals each focused on a distinct, niche market. This unique mix of companies, together with strong and experienced leadership, positions Montague International Holdings Ltd., for sustained growth. Montague International Holding Ltd. was incorporated in 2009 in the State of Oklahoma. The company is trading on the OTC Markets under the symbol MIHL. The company had revamped its business plan in July 2012 when the current management took control of the firm. At this time the company is in the development/operations stage with significant emphasis on expansion according to the business model of providing financial services in a highly integrated manner together with investment in other industries for diversification purposes. Diversification from the financial industry products as well as synergy from the capital generating activities will allow for expansion and growth during the periods of retraction and/or low growth. Based in Philadelphia Pennsylvania in the heart of the financial district, with an eye for expansion into a multifaceted, highly dynamic and vertically integrated financial services holding company with organizations that will serve customers around the world. Specific emphasis is the development of an extensive presence in the European Union, the Russian Federation, Latin America and of course close to home in the Philadelphia PA region. To that end various acquisition targets have been identified and the company is in negotiations to acquire same. Our business plan calls for the company to develop in the following fields: I: Financial Services: A.Hedge Fund B. Commodities Pool Operator C. Licensed Broker/Dealer D. Investment Bank E. Commercial Bank F. Leasing Company II. Non - Financial Services A. Beverage (soft) and alcohol distilling, importing, packaging and marketing. B. Oil Products and Petroleum Byproduct Production and Marketing: to this end we will be acquiring a registered oil and oil byproducts company with access to a refinery and storage facilities. C. Residential and Commercial Real Estate Development - The Real Estate market continues is paused on significant expansion in the Baltic Region of Europe. To that end our company will acquire both existing projects and planned development and maximize shareholder value as these projects are completed. D. Entertainment - Entertainment is the key to human happiness and is also extremely profitable. Europeans spend on the average 40% of their disposal income on entertainment. MIHL will be a leader in the field of Club Membership Entertainment in the Republic of Latvia which was specifically targeted during our business plan preparation as one with stable government, currency and a member of the European Union. The company believes that this is a solid investment in the future. E. Mining of Precious Metals: Our company is working closely with a firm in Latin America to take an interest in concessions granted by the Government for mining of precious metals and refining of same. The marketing will be handled by our financial arm on the London Metals Exchange. Allowing for vertical integration between our businesses.
Your Recent History
USOTC
MIHL
Montague (..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200406 02:27:16