NANO NANO

Nano One Materials Stock Price

3.08
0.19 (6.57%)
3.08

Low
1.30

52 Week Range

High
4.05

Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Nano One Materials Corp NANO Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.19 6.57% 3.08 15:59:59
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
2.95 2.90 3.38 3.08 2.89
Trades Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
632 272,345 - 1.30 - 4.05
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
15:59:59 200 $ 3.08 CAD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Nano One Materials Corp Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 277.28M 99.10M 99.10M $ - $ 0.00 -0.13 -19.10
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
549.40k $ - - 0.00 -

more financials information »

Nano One Materials News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical NANO Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.833.382.742.8433,2420.258.83%
1 Month2.783.382.602.8245,7310.3010.79%
3 Months3.093.382.482.7759,522-0.01-0.32%
6 Months2.813.982.102.98108,9740.279.61%
1 Year3.314.051.302.77140,915-0.23-6.95%
3 Years4.925.091.303.12138,031-1.84-37.4%
5 Years4.925.091.303.12138,031-1.84-37.4%

Nano One Materials Description

Nano One is a technology company with a patented and scalable industrial process for the production of low cost, high performance cathode powders used in lithium ion batteries.
Your Recent History
TSX
NANO
Nano One M..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221204 11:12:14