AKU

Akumin Historical Data

Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Akumin Inc AKU Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 2.66 08:11:36
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
2.66
more quote information »

AKU Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.212.742.202.5215,1720.4520.36%
1 Month2.023.051.902.5443,7770.6431.68%
3 Months0.703.050.581.6158,2511.96280.0%
6 Months1.433.050.581.5232,8041.2386.01%
1 Year3.053.180.581.7629,867-0.39-12.79%
3 Years3.855.160.583.1829,985-1.19-30.91%
5 Years4.797.050.583.2425,069-2.13-44.47%

AKU 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Oct 04 2022 2.66 0.16 6.4% 2.58 2.74 2.50 39,457
Oct 03 2022 2.50 0.11 4.6% 2.35 2.53 2.35 6,604
Sep 30 2022 2.39 0.10 4.37% 2.29 2.49 2.25 9,600
Sep 29 2022 2.29 -0.05 -2.14% 2.25 2.34 2.21 10,671
Sep 28 2022 2.34 0.04 1.74% 2.21 2.44 2.20 9,528
Sep 27 2022 2.30 -0.18 -7.26% 2.46 2.55 2.30 25,186
Sep 26 2022 2.48 0.23 10.22% 2.26 2.50 2.26 20,329
Sep 23 2022 2.25 0.10 4.65% 2.00 2.42 1.90 85,751
Sep 22 2022 2.15 -0.42 -16.34% 2.49 2.49 2.10 37,674
Sep 21 2022 2.57 -0.01 -0.39% 2.50 2.60 2.46 15,722
Sep 20 2022 2.58 -0.17 -6.18% 2.63 2.64 2.46 28,583
Sep 19 2022 2.75 -0.17 -5.82% 2.71 2.92 2.70 20,582
Sep 16 2022 2.92 -0.10 -3.31% 2.94 3.04 2.90 29,353
Sep 15 2022 3.02 0.11 3.78% 2.85 3.05 2.79 35,118
Sep 14 2022 2.91 0.12 4.3% 2.61 3.00 2.61 59,897
Sep 13 2022 2.79 0.33 13.41% 2.39 2.85 2.34 57,526
Sep 12 2022 2.46 -0.06 -2.38% 2.42 2.52 2.19 48,360
Sep 09 2022 2.52 -0.06 -2.33% 2.65 2.69 2.25 77,577
Sep 08 2022 2.58 0.18 7.5% 2.47 2.62 2.23 83,865
Sep 07 2022 2.40 0.31 14.83% 2.02 2.53 2.00 174,153
Sep 06 2022 2.09 0.54 34.84% 1.58 2.14 1.58 247,525
See More Historical Prices ยป
Your Recent History
TSX
AKU
Akumin
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221005 13:17:38