TPZ TPZ

Tortoise Power and Energ... Stock Price

12.94
0.09 (0.7%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
12.94
Volume 1,567
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 12.94

Low
10.43

52 Week Range

High
14.42

Day Low 12.82
Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Tortoise Power and Energy Infrastructure Fund Inc TPZ NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.09 0.7% 12.94 10:58:10
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
12.89 12.82 12.94 12.85
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
19 1,567 $ 12.88 $ 20,177 - 10.43 - 14.42
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
11:01:53 16 $ 12.94 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Tortoise Power and Energy Infrastructure Fund Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 85.62M 6.62M 5.84M $ -23.67M $ -22.89M -3.64 14.40
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ 1.05 5.60% 11/22/21 100.00 0.20%

more financials information »

Tortoise Power and Energ... News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical TPZ Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week13.5513.56512.5212.9416,873-0.61-4.5%
1 Month13.6614.4212.5213.6317,294-0.72-5.27%
3 Months13.0514.4212.5213.4416,999-0.11-0.84%
6 Months13.6514.4212.5213.3816,871-0.71-5.2%
1 Year11.2114.4210.4312.4821,9501.7315.43%
3 Years17.1019.693.7712.7930,521-4.16-24.33%
5 Years21.2523.463.7715.4828,948-8.31-39.11%

Tortoise Power and Energ... Description

Under normal circumstances, the Fund will have at least 80% of its total assets, plus any borrowings in the securities of entities that derive more than 50% of their revenue from the power or energy sector. The Fund will invest in entities organised in the United States and up to 10% of total assets in securities issued outside the US. The Fund will invest a minimum of 60% of its total assets in fixed income securities. The Fund wil not employ leverage above 20% of its total assets at time of incurrence. The Fund will not invest more than 25% of its total assets in non-investment grade rate fixed income securities.The Fund will not invest more than 15% of our total assets in restricted securities that are ineligible for resale under Rule 144A under the Securities Act of 1933), all of which may be illiquid securities. The Fund will also not engage in short selling.
Your Recent History
NYSE
TPZ
Tortoise P..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211206 16:46:37