Tortoise Power and Energ... Stock Price - TPZ

15.9284
-0.3416 (-2.10%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
Best deals to access real time data!
CHART Trader
Monthly Subscription
for only
$30.66
Canadian Level 1 + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
$38.05
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Tortoise Power and Energy Infrastructure Fund Inc TPZ NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
-0.3416 -2.1% 15.9284 15.78 16.27 16.27 16.27 15:20:41
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
200 32,871 $ 15.94 $ 523,854 24,563 15.41 - 19.69
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
15:25:14 4 $ 15.9037 USD

Tortoise Power and Energ... Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 110.72M 6.95M -0.56 - 6.94M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
1.65k $ 1.50 9.42% 03/23/20 2.00 -

more financials information »

Tortoise Power and Energ... News

Latest TPZ Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical TPZ Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week16.5416.9515.7816.5021,992-0.6116-3.7%
1 Month16.6717.0215.7816.6222,807-0.7416-4.45%
3 Months15.4417.5315.4116.7334,8770.48843.16%
6 Months18.0018.4715.4116.8330,255-2.07-11.51%
1 Year18.2319.6915.4117.4124,953-2.30-12.63%
3 Years22.3523.3814.7718.8926,979-6.42-28.73%
5 Years26.3728.7812.32519.1626,728-10.44-39.6%

Tortoise Power and Energ... Description

Tortoise Power & Energy Infra Fd Inc is a closed-ended fund. Its primary investment objective is to provide a high level of current income. Its secondary objective is capital appreciation. The company invests in a portfolio of fixed income and equity securities issued by power and energy infrastructure companies.
Your Recent History
NYSE
TPZ
Tortoise P..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200225 20:41:01