SRL

Scully Royalty Stock Price

7.67
0.00 (0.0%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
7.67
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Scully Royalty Ltd SRL NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Previous Close Last Traded
0.27 3.65% 7.67 7.40 7.70 7.40 7.40 16:00:01
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
17 1,026 $ 7.66 $ 7,857 4,133 6.035 - 15.56
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
19:00:00 100 $ 7.67 USD

Scully Royalty Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 96.30M 12.55M 6.20M $ 87.10M $ -4.09M -1.14 -23.52
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
1.82k $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Scully Royalty News

Date Time Source News Article
5/11/202017:00PR Newswire (US)Scully Royalty Ltd. Announces Filing Of Form 20-F
12/31/201917:00PR Newswire (US)Scully Royalty Ltd. announces semi-annual report
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical SRL Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week7.867.867.287.442,661-0.19-2.42%
1 Month8.728.7257.287.733,197-1.05-12.04%
3 Months7.039.166.777.836,1350.649.1%
6 Months11.125411.506.0358.095,429-3.46-31.06%
1 Year14.0715.566.03510.356,501-6.40-45.49%
3 Years12.7715.566.03510.867,129-5.10-39.94%
5 Years12.7715.566.03510.867,129-5.10-39.94%

Scully Royalty Description

Scully Royalty Ltd is a merchant bank that provides financial services and facilitates structured trade for corporations and institutions. The company's business segments include Iron Ore Royalty, which includes our interest in an iron ore mine; Industrial Equity, which includes multiple projects in resources and services; Merkanti Holding, which comprises regulated specialty trade finance and merchant banking businesses; and other, which encompasses our corporate and other investments and business interests. The majority of the revenue is generated from the Industrial Equity segment. The company's geographical segments include Canada, Africa, the Americas, Asia, and Europe, out of which Europe accounts for the majority of the revenue.
Your Recent History
NYSE
SRL
Scully Roy..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200716 05:08:08