SCHW

Charles Schwab Historical Data

Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Charles Schwab Corporation SCHW NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 81.15 06:45:07
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
81.15
more quote information »

SCHW Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week81.4284.4980.7482.535,758,269-0.27-0.33%
1 Month75.9784.4972.0578.625,805,2705.186.82%
3 Months68.0684.4967.310174.995,365,51213.0919.23%
6 Months69.6184.4965.7372.786,315,77411.5416.58%
1 Year37.8884.4937.2963.207,507,43643.27114.23%
3 Years43.9284.4928.0046.429,065,91537.2384.77%
5 Years32.2084.4928.0046.107,989,47748.95152.02%

SCHW 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Oct 27 2021 81.15 -1.91 -2.3% 82.665 83.73 81.09 6,537,710
Oct 26 2021 83.06 0.17 0.21% 83.49 84.49 83.02 6,363,590
Oct 25 2021 82.89 -0.66 -0.79% 83.69 84.01 82.85 4,213,060
Oct 22 2021 83.55 1.31 1.59% 82.37 83.74 82.26 5,739,472
Oct 21 2021 82.24 0.65 0.8% 81.42 82.57 80.74 5,937,515
Oct 20 2021 81.59 0.05 0.06% 81.14 81.81 80.58 6,157,195
Oct 19 2021 81.54 0.99 1.23% 80.59 81.63 80.23 5,346,467
Oct 18 2021 80.55 -0.35 -0.43% 80.75 81.24 79.71 6,323,444
Oct 15 2021 80.90 2.79 3.57% 79.42 81.00 78.3601 9,000,678
Oct 14 2021 78.11 1.84 2.41% 77.22 78.38 76.64 4,798,637
Oct 13 2021 76.27 -1.00 -1.29% 77.53 77.72 74.92 6,066,022
Oct 12 2021 77.27 0.66 0.86% 77.25 77.92 76.35 6,138,014
Oct 11 2021 76.61 -0.73 -0.94% 77.79 78.945 76.55 4,229,124
Oct 08 2021 77.34 0.95 1.24% 76.33 77.86 76.19 3,485,148
Oct 07 2021 76.39 0.68 0.9% 76.50 77.75 76.235 4,560,896
Oct 06 2021 75.71 -0.19 -0.25% 75.16 76.11 73.97 5,729,595
Oct 05 2021 75.90 2.67 3.65% 73.66 76.56 73.66 7,647,099
Oct 04 2021 73.23 -1.19 -1.6% 74.55 75.12 72.92 5,938,697
Oct 01 2021 74.42 1.58 2.17% 72.97 74.94 72.05 4,813,563
Sep 30 2021 72.84 -2.54 -3.37% 75.97 75.97 72.77 7,079,471
Sep 29 2021 75.38 -0.80 -1.05% 76.49 76.50 74.73 6,075,692
Sep 28 2021 76.18 -1.20 -1.55% 77.50 77.965 75.44 8,514,936
See More Historical Prices ยป
Your Recent History
NYSE
SCHW
Charles Sc..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211028 11:00:14