SCHW

Charles Schwab Historical Data

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Charles Schwab Corporation SCHW NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.28 -0.43% 64.15 16:08:54
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
65.40 63.505 65.40 64.15 64.43
more quote information »

SCHW Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week62.1165.4060.7963.179,834,2312.043.28%
1 Month70.1271.7359.3564.099,768,621-5.97-8.51%
3 Months83.0885.5959.3569.109,250,077-18.93-22.79%
6 Months85.3596.2459.3578.738,676,448-21.20-24.84%
1 Year73.6096.2459.3577.477,127,369-9.45-12.84%
3 Years39.7196.2428.0052.929,208,75324.4461.55%
5 Years42.2896.2428.0051.197,997,72721.8751.73%

SCHW 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Jun 24 2022 64.43 2.40 3.87% 62.83 64.68 62.705 16,112,902
Jun 23 2022 62.03 -0.41 -0.66% 62.59 62.82 60.79 6,216,837
Jun 22 2022 62.44 0.06 0.1% 61.39 62.855 61.22 6,636,550
Jun 21 2022 62.38 2.39 3.98% 62.11 63.61 62.065 10,370,636
Jun 17 2022 59.99 -0.87 -1.43% 61.48 61.62 59.92 16,943,172
Jun 16 2022 60.86 -0.65 -1.06% 60.28 61.00 59.8001 9,045,917
Jun 15 2022 61.51 0.40 0.65% 61.88 62.92 61.25 11,274,393
Jun 14 2022 61.11 0.87 1.44% 60.94 62.03 60.11 11,800,887
Jun 13 2022 60.24 -1.98 -3.18% 60.21 61.62 59.35 12,357,867
Jun 10 2022 62.22 -2.03 -3.16% 63.21 63.21 61.67 8,355,094
Jun 09 2022 64.25 -1.48 -2.25% 65.65 65.96 64.21 7,688,595
Jun 08 2022 65.73 -1.76 -2.61% 66.50 66.81 65.36 10,059,055
Jun 07 2022 67.49 -0.57 -0.84% 67.14 67.65 66.51 14,687,369
Jun 06 2022 68.06 -2.01 -2.87% 71.09 71.425 67.88 8,685,330
Jun 03 2022 70.07 -1.60 -2.23% 70.49 71.32 69.94 3,561,946
Jun 02 2022 71.67 2.10 3.02% 70.00 71.73 69.26 5,380,700
Jun 01 2022 69.57 -0.53 -0.76% 70.59 70.95 68.88 5,141,893
May 31 2022 70.10 -0.49 -0.69% 70.12 70.98 69.731 11,516,029
May 30 2022 70.59 0.00 0.0% 70.59 70.59 70.59 0
May 27 2022 70.59 1.77 2.57% 69.21 70.63 68.87 7,402,632
See More Historical Prices ยป
Your Recent History
NYSE
SCHW
Charles Sc..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220627 20:59:07