SCHW

Charles Schwab Corporation
59.38
-0.09 (-0.15%)
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Charles Schwab Corporation SCHW NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.09 -0.15% 59.38 05:49:32
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
59.47
more quote information »

SCHW Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week57.0560.0053.7657.9860,860,4372.334.08%
1 Month79.6781.3245.0059.1936,888,590-20.29-25.47%
3 Months82.3786.6345.0065.0418,701,148-22.99-27.91%
6 Months73.5886.6345.0068.6812,654,050-14.20-19.3%
1 Year90.2693.1645.0069.3510,316,493-30.88-34.21%
3 Years30.8296.2428.0160.819,147,89528.5692.67%
5 Years55.0996.2428.0054.758,764,4314.297.79%

SCHW 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Mar 21 2023 59.47 3.36 5.99% 58.49 60.00 57.32 39,368,137
Mar 20 2023 56.11 -0.30 -0.53% 58.58 59.97 55.95 47,211,443
Mar 17 2023 56.41 -1.47 -2.54% 56.53 57.31 53.76 64,495,344
Mar 16 2023 57.88 -1.67 -2.8% 58.41 60.00 55.8401 66,362,087
Mar 15 2023 59.55 2.87 5.06% 57.05 59.98 54.54 86,865,173
Mar 14 2023 56.68 4.77 9.19% 59.29 61.11 55.00 112,351,193
Mar 13 2023 51.91 -6.79 -11.57% 51.76 54.90 45.00 148,275,409
Mar 10 2023 58.70 -7.77 -11.69% 65.78 65.78 57.31 88,844,313
Mar 09 2023 66.47 -9.73 -12.77% 72.50 73.16 64.36 40,197,036
Mar 08 2023 76.20 1.25 1.67% 74.90 76.47 74.80 5,371,857
Mar 07 2023 74.95 -1.65 -2.15% 76.40 76.64 74.88 6,377,643
Mar 06 2023 76.60 -0.81 -1.05% 76.46 77.32 75.94 6,969,871
Mar 03 2023 77.41 1.32 1.73% 76.37 77.8099 76.00 5,845,680
Mar 02 2023 76.09 -1.32 -1.71% 76.86 77.50 75.425 8,579,939
Mar 01 2023 77.41 -0.51 -0.65% 77.72 78.18 76.31 7,389,511
Feb 28 2023 77.92 0.04 0.05% 78.27 78.80 77.34 9,470,792
Feb 27 2023 77.88 -2.72 -3.37% 81.12 81.32 77.73 7,720,538
Feb 24 2023 80.60 1.63 2.06% 78.73 80.81 78.605 6,468,864
Feb 23 2023 78.97 -1.03 -1.29% 80.33 80.545 78.68 5,260,800
Feb 22 2023 80.00 0.10 0.13% 79.67 80.18 79.09 5,389,089
See More Historical Prices ยป
Your Recent History
NYSE
SCHW
Charles Sc..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20230322 10:04:50