Just Energy Stock Price - JE

Best deals to access real time data!
Canadian Level 1 + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
$38.05
CHART Trader
Monthly Subscription
for only
$30.66
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Just Energy Group Inc JE NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  0.03 1.29% 2.36 2.36 2.31 2.34 2.33 09:54:02
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
74 13,038 $ 2.34 $ 30,511 784,528 1.0601 - 4.42
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
09:56:22 7 $ 2.355 USD

Just Energy Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 357.31M 151.40M $ 509.28M - - 151.38M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
6.50M $ - 1,549.00% 06/14/19 - -

more financials information »

Just Energy News

Date Time Source News Article
11/08/201906:03Edgar (US Regulatory)Report of Foreign Issuer (6-k)
11/07/201906:05Edgar (US Regulatory)Report of Foreign Issuer (6-k)
11/06/201919:23GlobeNewswire Inc.Just Energy Reports Fiscal Second Quarter 2020 Results
10/29/201909:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Amended Statement of Beneficial Ownership (sc 13d/a)
10/28/201917:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Report of Foreign Issuer (6-k)
10/28/201917:02GlobeNewswire Inc.Just Energy Announces the Date of Second Quarter Fiscal 2020..
10/21/201906:01Edgar (US Regulatory)Report of Foreign Issuer (6-k)

Latest JE Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical JE Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.282.5252.2752.40351,0930.083.51%
1 Month2.382.571.922.28573,352-0.02-0.84%
3 Months1.162.571.06011.871,350,9681.20103.45%
6 Months3.124.421.06012.21957,861-0.76-24.36%
1 Year3.974.421.06012.45595,560-1.61-40.55%
3 Years5.416.351.06013.28340,707-3.05-56.38%
5 Years5.127.541.06013.91277,367-2.76-53.91%

Just Energy Description

Just Energy Group Inc is a Canadian-based electricity and natural gas company that operates in various Canadian provinces, the United States, and the United Kingdom. The company mainly sells its products to residential and small community customers through its Consumer segment and to mid-sized commercial customers through its Commercial segment. Despite being headquartered in Canada, the majority of the company's overall revenue is generated in the U.S., specifically, in electricity and in the consumer segment. Aside from fixed-price contracts, the company also sells variable-price and flat-bill contracts, "Just Green" SmartStat thermostats, and solar panels.
Your Recent History
NYSE
JE
Just Energ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191120 15:12:26