JE

Just Energy Stock Price

3.99
0.09 (2.31%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
3.99
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Just Energy Group Inc JE NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.09 2.31% 3.99 19:59:33
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
3.91 3.83 4.06 3.95 3.90
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
5,860 1,820,502 $ 3.93 $ 7,151,597 2,150,075 0.2121 - 8.90
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
19:59:33 formt 244 $ 3.99 USD

Just Energy Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 191.72M 48.05M 48.05M $ 2.18B $ -124.05M - -0.70
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Just Energy News

Date Time Source News Article
3/03/202112:59Edgar (US Regulatory)Report of Foreign Issuer Pursuant to Rule 13a-16 or 15d-16..
3/03/202111:57Seeking AlphaJust Energy to seek relief from ERCOT settlements related to..
3/03/202110:55Edgar (US Regulatory)Report of Foreign Issuer Pursuant to Rule 13a-16 or 15d-16..
3/03/202110:44GlobeNewswire Inc.Just Energy Files Petition with the Public Utility..
3/02/202108:45GlobeNewswire Inc.Terrapass Joins ALLY Energy’s ESG Council, Participates at..
2/26/202112:40Seeking AlphaFSR, OCGN, VST and ZYXI among midday movers
2/26/202108:49Seeking AlphaJust Energy reports FQ3 results
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical JE Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week4.144.353.584.014,020,757-0.15-3.62%
1 Month7.828.353.414.466,435,996-3.83-48.98%
3 Months4.838.903.415.273,817,808-0.84-17.39%
6 Months0.27758.900.21211.7411,532,6373.711,337.84%
1 Year0.83728.900.21211.377,930,1673.15376.59%
3 Years4.798.900.21211.492,999,099-0.80-16.7%
5 Years5.998.900.21211.621,862,396-2.00-33.39%

Just Energy Description

Just Energy Group Inc is a Canadian-based electricity and natural gas company that operates in various Canadian provinces, the United States, and the United Kingdom. The company mainly sells its products to residential and small community customers through its Consumer segment and to mid-sized commercial customers through its Commercial segment. Despite being headquartered in Canada, the majority of the company's overall revenue is generated in the U.S., specifically, in electricity and in the consumer segment. Aside from fixed-price contracts, the company also sells variable-price and flat-bill contracts, "Just Green" SmartStat thermostats, and solar panels.
Your Recent History
NYSE
JE
Just Energ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210309 04:45:51