IQV

IQVIA Historical Data

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
$15.87
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
IQVIA Holdings Inc IQV NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 257.85 08:32:43
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
257.85
more quote information »

IQV Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week262.39263.94253.17257.80574,679-4.54-1.73%
1 Month257.66265.34253.17259.33542,4430.190.07%
3 Months241.93265.34238.17250.64726,23715.926.58%
6 Months188.69265.34184.305235.19892,24669.1636.65%
1 Year160.79265.34146.00203.43946,36997.0660.36%
3 Years126.40265.3481.79156.191,184,459131.45104.0%
5 Years102.67265.3481.79146.021,158,131155.18151.14%

IQV 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Sep 16 2021 257.85 -0.70 -0.27% 258.60 259.63 256.69 508,532
Sep 15 2021 258.55 1.00 0.39% 257.07 259.095 255.89 531,418
Sep 14 2021 257.55 1.98 0.77% 257.46 259.65 256.00 711,201
Sep 13 2021 255.57 -4.93 -1.89% 262.14 262.535 253.17 665,399
Sep 10 2021 260.50 -0.78 -0.3% 262.39 263.94 259.29 456,847
Sep 09 2021 261.28 -0.63 -0.24% 262.00 263.85 260.8746 479,292
Sep 08 2021 261.91 -2.54 -0.96% 264.30 265.30 261.6296 610,247
Sep 07 2021 264.45 1.23 0.47% 261.93 265.10 259.4401 474,502
Sep 03 2021 263.22 -2.01 -0.76% 264.72 264.81 262.56 509,685
Sep 02 2021 265.23 3.00 1.14% 263.66 265.34 262.76 476,814
Sep 01 2021 262.23 2.50 0.96% 260.01 263.05 258.48 514,435
Aug 31 2021 259.73 -1.87 -0.71% 261.00 262.25 258.25 638,778
Aug 30 2021 261.60 2.05 0.79% 260.00 261.75 259.08 509,022
Aug 27 2021 259.55 1.06 0.41% 259.42 263.61 259.02 459,055
Aug 26 2021 258.49 -0.22 -0.09% 259.65 259.78 256.40 442,599
Aug 25 2021 258.71 1.85 0.72% 257.97 259.2981 255.64 383,352
Aug 24 2021 256.86 2.48 0.97% 255.42 257.26 253.565 675,274
Aug 23 2021 254.38 -0.32 -0.13% 256.88 257.73 253.81 707,181
Aug 20 2021 254.70 -1.96 -0.76% 257.66 257.99 253.31 552,778
Aug 19 2021 256.66 1.66 0.65% 253.21 257.27 252.8341 865,708
Aug 18 2021 255.00 -2.04 -0.79% 256.92 259.08 254.88 801,876
Aug 17 2021 257.04 1.75 0.69% 254.62 257.30 253.065 859,990
See More Historical Prices ยป
Your Recent History
NYSE
IQV
IQVIA
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210917 13:13:44