FOUR FOUR

Shift4 Payments Stock Price

57.00
0.00 (0.0%)
57.00
Volume 0
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High

Low
48.58

52 Week Range

High
104.11

Day Low
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
$15.87
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Shift4 Payments Inc FOUR NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.00 0.0% 57.00 06:34:08
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
57.00
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
- 0 $ 57.00 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Shift4 Payments Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 4.73B 82.93M 51.20M $ 766.90M $ -53.38M -0.42 -53.00
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - - 4.44M 0.80%

more financials information »

Shift4 Payments News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical FOUR Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week53.1858.4348.5852.861,924,1643.827.18%
1 Month69.4373.9248.5859.701,919,090-12.43-17.9%
3 Months77.6087.6648.5866.891,567,577-20.60-26.55%
6 Months98.10103.3748.5876.371,276,196-41.10-41.9%
1 Year61.00104.1148.5878.841,102,382-4.00-6.56%
3 Years33.00104.1130.0070.291,020,42824.0072.73%
5 Years33.00104.1130.0070.291,020,42824.0072.73%

Shift4 Payments Description

Shift4 Payments Inc is provider of integrated payment processing and technology solutions. The company offers software providers a single integration to an end-to-end payments offering, a powerful gateway and a robust suite of technology solutions (including cloud enablement, business intelligence, analytics, and mobile) to enhance the value of their software suites and simplify payment acceptance. The Shift4 Model is built to serve a range of merchants from small-to-medium-sized businesses to large and complex enterprises across numerous verticals, including lodging, leisure, and food and beverage.
Your Recent History
NYSE
FOUR
Shift4 Pay..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211208 11:55:02