CHS

Chicos FAS Historical Data

Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Chicos FAS Inc CHS NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.3635 16.67% 2.5435 12:15:32
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
2.38 2.33 3.25 2.18
more quote information »

CHS Historical Summary

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.003.251.872.121,979,7900.543527.18%
1 Month1.523.251.511.862,209,3781.0267.34%
3 Months1.093.251.061.651,985,3381.45133.35%
6 Months1.343.250.90911.431,786,1071.2089.81%
1 Year3.884.430.90911.812,353,566-1.34-34.45%
3 Years9.6710.900.90914.772,694,924-7.13-73.7%
5 Years10.0416.850.90917.142,563,859-7.50-74.67%

CHS 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Jan 22 2021 2.18 0.02 0.93% 2.14 2.24 2.04 2,144,039
Jan 21 2021 2.16 0.15 7.46% 2.02 2.21 2.00 1,584,581
Jan 20 2021 2.01 -0.09 -4.29% 2.14 2.21 2.00 1,516,837
Jan 19 2021 2.10 0.16 8.25% 2.00 2.14 1.87 2,673,702
Jan 15 2021 1.94 0.04 2.11% 1.92 1.99 1.81 1,968,838
Jan 14 2021 1.90 0.17 9.83% 1.76 1.91 1.76 2,620,364
Jan 13 2021 1.73 -0.06 -3.35% 1.78 1.83 1.73 1,118,988
Jan 12 2021 1.79 0.05 2.87% 1.74 1.8399 1.72 1,161,524
Jan 11 2021 1.74 0.03 1.75% 1.69 1.78 1.69 874,139
Jan 08 2021 1.71 -0.05 -2.84% 1.81 1.81 1.68 1,287,888
Jan 07 2021 1.76 -0.04 -2.22% 1.86 1.87 1.73 1,436,820
Jan 06 2021 1.80 0.01 0.56% 1.79 1.91 1.77 3,132,320
Jan 05 2021 1.79 0.11 6.55% 1.65 1.81 1.65 2,269,580
Jan 04 2021 1.68 0.09 5.66% 1.60 1.70 1.52 2,499,075
Dec 31 2020 1.59 -0.09 -5.36% 1.65 1.69 1.585 1,583,971
Dec 30 2020 1.68 -0.02 -1.18% 1.79 1.79 1.6422 1,082,983
Dec 29 2020 1.70 -0.20 -10.53% 1.91 2.10 1.65 3,419,310
Dec 28 2020 1.90 0.41 27.52% 1.52 2.08 1.51 7,393,847
See More Historical Prices ยป
Your Recent History
NYSE
CHS
Chicos FAS
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210125 17:30:49