Chicos FAS Historical Data - CHS

Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Chicos FAS Inc CHS NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  -0.17 -3.99% 4.09 4.27 4.04 4.27 4.26 19:59:37
more quote information »

CHS Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week4.174.433.994.242,090,583-0.08-1.92%
1 Month4.014.803.604.112,267,8310.082.0%
3 Months3.495.143.434.132,457,5420.6017.19%
6 Months3.205.142.333.722,516,1770.8927.81%
1 Year6.286.382.333.992,864,319-2.19-34.87%
3 Years13.1315.502.337.302,771,281-9.04-68.85%
5 Years16.8418.982.339.512,527,399-12.75-75.71%

CHS 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Jan 24 2020 4.09 -0.17 -3.99% 4.27 4.27 4.04 1,770,884
Jan 23 2020 4.26 -0.05 -1.16% 4.27 4.34 4.14 2,100,324
Jan 22 2020 4.31 0.13 3.11% 4.19 4.43 4.17 2,389,985
Jan 21 2020 4.18 0.01 0.24% 4.13 4.21 3.99 2,317,768
Jan 17 2020 4.17 -0.01 -0.24% 4.17 4.20 4.12 1,554,256
Jan 16 2020 4.18 0.01 0.24% 4.23 4.26 4.12 1,586,780
Jan 15 2020 4.17 -0.02 -0.48% 4.18 4.25 4.12 1,845,362
Jan 14 2020 4.19 0.03 0.72% 4.18 4.26 4.12 1,857,613
Jan 13 2020 4.16 -0.16 -3.7% 4.20 4.26 4.08 2,379,838
Jan 10 2020 4.32 0.16 3.85% 4.20 4.37 4.11 2,601,566
Jan 09 2020 4.16 -0.59 -12.42% 4.44 4.60 4.10 6,478,558
Jan 08 2020 4.75 0.80 20.25% 3.97 4.80 3.75 2,160,764
Jan 07 2020 3.95 0.02 0.51% 3.95 4.01 3.85 1,885,653
Jan 06 2020 3.93 0.13 3.42% 3.75 3.9715 3.75 1,770,837
Jan 03 2020 3.80 0.10 2.7% 3.63 3.82 3.60 2,012,864
Jan 02 2020 3.70 -0.10 -2.63% 3.83 3.87 3.62 1,958,444
Dec 31 2019 3.80 0.00 0.0% 3.73 3.87 3.69 1,628,089
Dec 30 2019 3.80 -0.01 -0.26% 3.81 3.88 3.72 1,710,759
Dec 27 2019 3.81 -0.17 -4.27% 4.01 4.055 3.765 2,581,503
Dec 26 2019 3.98 -0.14 -3.4% 4.13 4.14 3.97 1,426,418
See More Historical Prices »
Your Recent History
NYSE
CHS
Chicos FAS
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200125 14:58:39