AMREP Historical Data - AXR

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
AMREP Corp AXR NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  0.12 1.97% 6.22 6.22 6.22 6.22 6.10 09:51:04
more quote information »

AXR Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week5.976.345.545.977,9650.254.19%
1 Month5.706.345.536.005,9160.529.12%
3 Months5.826.345.4555.887,5520.406.87%
6 Months5.217.005.075.768,7511.0119.39%
1 Year7.017.175.005.798,039-0.79-11.27%
3 Years7.419.885.006.337,522-1.19-16.06%
5 Years3.709.883.606.008,5142.5268.11%

AXR 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Dec 10 2019 6.10 0.10 1.67% 5.98 6.17 5.82 1,229
Dec 09 2019 6.00 0.01 0.17% 6.16 6.34 5.98 9,861
Dec 06 2019 5.99 0.13 2.22% 6.00 6.30 5.54 17,729
Dec 05 2019 5.86 -0.11 -1.84% 5.83 5.88 5.73 8,455
Dec 04 2019 5.97 0.04 0.67% 5.97 6.21 5.71 2,552
Dec 03 2019 5.93 0.08 1.37% 5.69 5.98 5.64 3,898
Dec 02 2019 5.85 -0.15 -2.42% 5.98 5.98 5.85 2,184
Nov 29 2019 5.995 0.00 0.0% 5.995 5.995 5.995 0
Nov 27 2019 5.995 0.09 1.61% 5.53 6.07 5.53 3,532
Nov 26 2019 5.90 -0.35 -5.6% 6.03 6.05 5.59 6,480
Nov 25 2019 6.25 0.00 0.0% 6.25 6.25 6.25 376
Nov 22 2019 6.25 0.22 3.65% 6.10 6.27 5.98 27,901
Nov 21 2019 6.03 0.14 2.38% 5.99 6.04 5.78 3,377
Nov 20 2019 5.89 0.09 1.55% 5.88 6.23 5.88 5,904
Nov 19 2019 5.80 0.10 1.73% 5.82 5.88 5.80 1,142
Nov 18 2019 5.7012 -0.09 -1.53% 5.715 5.82 5.7012 9,123
Nov 15 2019 5.79 -0.03 -0.52% 5.77 5.85 5.73 1,826
Nov 14 2019 5.82 0.06 1.04% 5.70 5.82 5.70 516
Nov 13 2019 5.76 0.00 -0.03% 5.70 5.83 5.70 404
Nov 12 2019 5.7617 -0.03 -0.49% 5.83 5.83 5.67 785
Nov 11 2019 5.79 0.04 0.7% 5.60 5.81 5.60 10,000
See More Historical Prices »
Your Recent History
NYSE
AXR
AMREP
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191211 15:08:49