ABBV

AbbVie Stock Price

84.40
0.09 (0.11%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
84.40
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
AbbVie Inc ABBV NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.09 0.11% 84.40 20:00:00
Close Price Low Price High Price Open Price Previous Close
84.34 83.94 85.15 84.57 84.31
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
41,765 4,238,703 $ 84.54 $ 358,330,453 7,013,432 62.55 - 101.48
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
19:55:34 5 $ 84.55 USD

AbbVie Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 148.95B 1.76B 1.76B $ 33.27B $ 6.08B 5.27 17.70
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
12.94M $ 4.28 5.07% -53.33k 0.10%

more financials information »

AbbVie News

Date Time Source News Article
10/20/202008:45NetworkNewsWireBanking on the Next Blockbuster Drug
10/19/202010:53Dow Jones NewsAbbVie Seeks U.S., European OK of Rinvoq in Eczema
10/19/202010:06PR Newswire (US)AbbVie Submits Regulatory Applications to FDA and EMA for..
10/19/202009:14Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
10/19/202008:56PR Newswire (US)AbbVie Announces Commencement of Registered Exchange Offers
10/19/202008:01Edgar (US Regulatory)Prospectus Filed Pursuant to Rule 424(b)(3) (424b3)
10/19/202006:04Edgar (US Regulatory)Notice of Effectiveness (effect)
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical ABBV Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week85.8987.1582.5684.228,077,846-1.49-1.73%
1 Month86.0088.8082.5686.207,199,845-1.60-1.86%
3 Months96.3598.7682.5690.417,229,911-11.95-12.4%
6 Months82.18101.4877.6791.298,307,3922.222.7%
1 Year77.79101.4862.5586.799,214,1546.618.5%
3 Years95.93125.8662.5586.637,556,788-11.53-12.02%
5 Years49.41125.8648.6478.337,132,41134.9970.82%

AbbVie Description

AbbVie is a drug company with a strong exposure to immunology and oncology. The company's top drug, Humira, represents over half of the company's current profits. The company was spun off from Abbott in early 2013. The recent announced acquisition of Allergan will add several new drugs in aesthetics and women's health.
Your Recent History
NYSE
ABBV
AbbVie
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20201024 21:36:32