AbbVie Stock Price - ABBV

Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
After Hours
Last Trade
Last $ 88.70 ▲ 0.07 (0.08%)
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
AbbVie Inc ABBV NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  1.00 1.14% 88.63 89.19 87.26 88.09 87.63 20:00:00
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
53,622 8,106,010 $ 88.70 $ 719,001,498 7,662,693 62.66 - 94.98
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
19:59:10 39 $ 88.20 USD

AbbVie Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 131.07B 1.48B $ 5.69B 3.68 37.70 1.48B
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
65.57M $ 3.59 4.05% 01/14/20 6.00 0.10%

more financials information »

AbbVie News

Date Time Source News Article
11/15/201909:42Dow Jones NewsForm 8.3 - [Allergan Plc]
11/14/201909:49Dow Jones NewsForm 8.3 - [Allergan Plc]
11/13/201910:23Dow Jones NewsForm 8.3 - Allergan Plc
11/13/201903:02Dow Jones NewsCredit Markets: AbbVie's $30 Billion Sale of Debt Draws..
11/12/201921:45PR Newswire (US)AbbVie Prices $30 Billion of Senior Unsecured Notes
11/12/201918:39Dow Jones NewsAbbVie Sells $30 Billion of Bonds -- 2nd Update
11/12/201915:34Dow Jones NewsAbbVie Prepares Large Bond Sale -- Update

Latest ABBV Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical ABBV Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week82.1189.1982.0086.128,701,7526.527.94%
1 Month75.2489.1975.0081.308,062,45113.3917.8%
3 Months67.2889.1964.4474.637,788,61821.3531.73%
6 Months78.5189.1962.6671.879,010,25710.1212.89%
1 Year87.6394.9862.6675.927,556,7101.001.14%
3 Years63.39125.8658.6081.866,379,34725.2439.82%
5 Years64.08125.8645.4572.297,113,76324.5538.31%

AbbVie Description

AbbVie is a drug company with a strong exposure to immunology and oncology. The company's top drug, Humira, represents over half of the company's current profits. The company was spun off from Abbott in early 2013.
Your Recent History
NYSE
ABBV
AbbVie
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191117 08:31:54