IMMU

Immunomedics Stock Price

85.44
0.14 (0.16%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
85.44
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Immunomedics Inc IMMU NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.14 0.16% 85.44 18:45:57
Close Price Low Price High Price Open Price Previous Close
85.36 85.10 85.40 85.29 85.30
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
85.25 85.44 0.19 1 -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
24,380 3,742,545 $ 85.23 $ 318,976,803 5,976,718 8.80 - 87.77
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
19:32:19 20 $ 85.25 USD

Immunomedics Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 19.75B 231.16M 206.44M $ 295.00k $ - -1.85 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Immunomedics News

Date Time Source News Article
9/25/202016:32Edgar (US Regulatory)Amended Tender Offer Statement by Third Party (sc To-t/a)
9/24/202008:10Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Ownership: Solicitation (sc 14d9)
9/24/202008:01Edgar (US Regulatory)Tender Offer Statement by Third Party (sc To-t)
9/21/202006:02Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
9/19/202011:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Immunomedics Announces Positive Results from Pivotal Phase 2..
9/19/202010:30GlobeNewswire Inc.Trodelvy™ Significantly Extends Survival in Phase 3 ASCENT..
9/18/202008:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Immunomedics Announces Encouraging Early-Stage Clinical..
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical IMMU Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week85.7086.0085.0385.336,591,942-0.26-0.3%
1 Month40.9187.7737.8580.368,991,73744.53108.85%
3 Months39.8887.7737.8569.314,204,75445.56114.24%
6 Months12.9187.778.8043.354,686,85372.53561.81%
1 Year15.8187.778.8034.913,475,98669.63440.42%
3 Years11.4287.778.6824.332,824,01774.02648.16%
5 Years1.8587.771.5018.332,480,27483.594,518.38%

Immunomedics Description

Immunomedics Inc is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, based in the United States. The company develops monoclonal antibody-based products for the targeted treatment of cancer and autoimmune disorders, among others. Its portfolio of products under investigation include antibody-drug conjugates that target the tumor-reducing toxic effects of chemotherapeutic treatments. The company's pipeline includes products targeting solid tumors and hematologic malignancies, among other diseases in clinical and preclinical development. The company is marketing specific diagnostic imaging agents to detect bone infections in Europe, Canada, and Australia. The company has subsidiaries in the Netherlands and Germany to manage sales and clinical trials in Europe.
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
IMMU
Immunomedi..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200928 06:52:19