GOCO GOCO

GoHealth Stock Price

0.341
0.012 (3.65%)
0.341
Volume 50,340
Bid Price 0.3405
Ask Price 0.35
News -
Day High

Low
0.329

52 Week Range

High
6.2088

Day Low
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
GoHealth Inc GOCO NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.012 3.65% 0.341 07:03:32
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
0.329
Trades Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
53 50,340 - 0.329 - 6.2088
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
07:03:32 formt 100 $ 0.341 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

GoHealth Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 45.15M 132.40M 83.11M $ 1.06B $ -622.26M -1.78 -0.20
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - - 21.01M 12.90%

more financials information »

GoHealth News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical GOCO Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.38410.39760.3290.3559359782,828-0.0431-11.22%
1 Month0.47320.47790.3290.3985287802,997-0.1322-27.94%
3 Months0.601.090.3290.59371931,426,081-0.259-43.17%
6 Months1.331.380.3290.77282121,966,848-0.989-74.36%
1 Year5.196.20880.3292.182,601,078-4.85-93.43%
3 Years25.0026.200.3296.242,251,411-24.66-98.64%
5 Years25.0026.200.3296.242,251,411-24.66-98.64%

GoHealth Description

GoHealth Inc is a health insurance marketplace in America. Its technology platform leverages modern machine-learning algorithms and helps individuals find the best health insurance plan for their specific needs. The company operates in four segments: Medicare-Internal; Medicare-External, IFP and Other-Internal; and IFP and Other-External. The Medicare segments sales Medicare Advantage, Medicare Supplement, Medicare prescription drug plans, and Medicare Special Needs Plans.
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
GOCO
GoHealth
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220927 11:23:07