Athersys Stock Price - ATHX

Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Athersys Inc ATHX NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price High Price Low Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
  0.05 3.52% 1.47 1.48 1.41 1.41 1.42 11:48:11
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
1.46 1.47 0.01 0.68% - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
883 265,634 $ 1.46 $ 388,301 412,357 1.00 - 2.15
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
11:48:42 1 $ 1.47 USD

Athersys Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 230.30M 156.67M $ -24.28M -0.18 - 152.66M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% -4.00 2.60%

more financials information »

Athersys News

Date Time Source News Article
11/14/201906:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Healios Receives Notification of Orphan Designation for..
11/06/201917:20Edgar (US Regulatory)Quarterly Report (10-q)
11/06/201916:12Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
11/06/201916:05GlobeNewswire Inc.Athersys Reports Third Quarter 2019 Results
10/14/201913:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Athersys to Host Third Quarter Financial Results Call
9/25/201908:00GlobeNewswire Inc.Athersys to Present at 2019 Cell & Gene Meeting on the Mesa
9/19/201911:20Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)

Latest ATHX Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical ATHX Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1.331.481.001.38557,0130.1410.53%
1 Month1.331.481.001.33468,3670.1410.53%
3 Months1.341.551.001.37436,2750.139.7%
6 Months2.022.021.001.47511,491-0.55-27.23%
1 Year1.912.151.001.55584,478-0.44-23.04%
3 Years1.813.091.001.75740,133-0.34-18.78%
5 Years1.423.430.901.81733,9700.053.52%

Athersys Description

Athersys Inc is a clinical stage biotechnology company. It is focused on developing novel and proprietary therapies in the areas where there is significant unmet medical need, particularly in the regenerative medicine area. The firm's main product is Multistem cell therapy. Its current clinical development programs are focused on treating neurological conditions, cardiovascular disease, inflammatory and immune disorders and certain pulmonary conditions. Its revenue has been derived from corporate collaborations, license agreements, and government grants.
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
ATHX
Athersys
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191120 17:03:52