ATHX ATHX

Athersys Stock Price

0.581
0.0285 (5.16%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
0.581
Volume 209,665
Bid Price 0.571
Ask Price 0.60
News -
Day High 0.60

Low
0.5031

52 Week Range

High
33.25

Day Low 0.5525
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Athersys Inc ATHX NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
0.0285 5.16% 0.581 17:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
0.5588 0.5525 0.60 0.581 0.5525
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
903 209,665 $ 0.562113 $ 117,855 - 0.5031 - 33.25
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
16:45:52 formt 371 $ 0.5997 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Athersys Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 10.00M 17.21M 16.53M $ 5.51M $ - 5.03 0.10
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - - 543.21k 1.40%

more financials information »

Athersys News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical ATHX Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.59170.59990.50310.5387494590,382-0.0107-1.81%
1 Month2.232.760.50310.74064571,472,920-1.65-73.95%
3 Months2.492.920.50311.521,896,971-1.91-76.67%
6 Months4.922510.500.50316.207,380,376-4.34-88.2%
1 Year25.7533.250.50319.035,203,394-25.17-97.74%
3 Years34.00110.500.503130.953,366,603-33.42-98.29%
5 Years51.75110.500.503132.502,281,455-51.17-98.88%

Athersys Description

Athersys Inc is a biotechnology company. It is focused on developing novel and proprietary therapies in the areas where there is an unmet medical need, particularly in the regenerative medicine area. The firm's main product is Multistem cell therapy. Its current clinical development programs are focused on treating neurological conditions, cardiovascular disease, inflammatory and immune disorders and certain pulmonary conditions. Its revenue has been derived from corporate collaborations, license agreements, and government grants.
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
ATHX
Athersys
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221127 08:25:54