ATHX

Athersys Stock Price

2.685
-0.065 (-2.36%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
2.685
Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Athersys Inc ATHX NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
-0.065 -2.36% 2.685 2.66 2.77 2.77 2.75 10:03:39
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
2.68 2.69 0.01 0.37% - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
1,391 457,192 $ 2.73 $ 1,247,992 5,223,112 1.00 - 4.42
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
10:04:04 19 $ 2.68 USD

Athersys Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 528.37M 196.79M 177.47M $ 5.63M $ - -0.29 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Athersys News

Date Time Source News Article
6/24/202017:10Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
6/19/202010:38Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
6/18/202009:08Edgar (US Regulatory)Initial Statement of Beneficial Ownership (3)
6/10/202006:02Edgar (US Regulatory)Notice of Effectiveness (effect)
5/29/202017:02Edgar (US Regulatory)Securities Registration Statement (simplified Form) (s-3)
5/18/202006:00Business WireAthersys Announces Upcoming Presentations at the..
5/15/202010:09Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical ATHX Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.752.842.562.712,511,918-0.065-2.36%
1 Month2.893.29591.562.516,143,407-0.205-7.09%
3 Months3.353.451.562.605,058,329-0.665-19.85%
6 Months1.234.421.122.523,847,2141.46118.29%
1 Year1.634.421.002.382,181,8331.0664.72%
3 Years1.754.421.002.201,222,0330.93553.43%
5 Years1.164.420.942.05990,9691.53131.47%

Athersys Description

Athersys Inc is a clinical-stage biotechnology company. It is focused on developing novel and proprietary therapies in the areas where there is a significant unmet medical need, particularly in the regenerative medicine area. The firm's main product is Multistem cell therapy. Its current clinical development programs are focused on treating neurological conditions, cardiovascular disease, inflammatory and immune disorders and certain pulmonary conditions. Its revenue has been derived from corporate collaborations, license agreements, and government grants.
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
ATHX
Athersys
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200708 14:19:11