Zicom Financial Data

Company name:Zicom Group LtdStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:June 29 2018ISINAU000000ZGL4
Year established:1970Company sector name:Industrials
Trading currency:AUDIndustry name:Diversified Industrials
Place of incorporation:Australia (AU)Industry group nameIndustrial Products
Doing business in:Australia (AU)Address38 Goodman Place
Murarrie, 4172
Tel.:+61 739086088City/Country:Brisbane, Australia
Fax:+61 733906898Web address:http://www.zicomgroup.com
Company description:Zicom Group Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of deck machinery, gas metering stations, gas processing plants, foundation equipment, concrete mixers and precision engineered machinery, rental of foundation equipment, supply of automation products and solutions, supply of medtech equipment and products, medtech translation services and services to the offshore marine, oil and gas, construction, electronics, biomedical and agriculture industries. It operates through the following segments: Offshore Marine, Oil and Gas Machinery; Construction Equipment, Precision Engineering and Technologies, and Industrial and Mobile Hydraulics.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
0.105  0.005[5.0%] 0.105 0.11 0.105 0.105 0.105 22,115
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
21.7141 217.14078 0.36 -0.05 - -2.01 - 0.05 - 0.23

ZGL KEY FIGURES (at previous day's close)

Yesterday's Close
0.10
PE Ratio
-2.01
Market Capitalisation
21.71M
Latest Shares Outstanding
217.14M
Earnings pS (EPS)
-0.05
Dividend pS (DPS)
0.00
Dividend Yield
-
Sales per Employee
-
Effective Tax Rate
-
Foreign Sales
-
Domestic Sales
-
Selling, General & Adm/tive (SG...
42.77%
Research & Devlopment (R&D) as ...
0.00%
Gross Profit Margin
47.54%
EBITDA Margin
-
Pre-Tax Profit Margin
-
Assets Turnover
1.48%
Return on Assets (ROA)
-0.10%
Return on Equity (ROE)
-0.15%
Return on Capital Invested (ROC...
-0.12%
Current Ratio
1.55
Leverage Ratio (Assets/Equity)
1.63%
Interest Cover
-13.65
Total Debt/Equity (Gearing Rati...
0.28%
LT Debt/Total Capital
0.01%
Working Capital pS
0.33
Cash pS
0.04
Book-Value pS
0.45
Tangible Book-Value pS
0.16
Cash Flow pS
-
Free Cash Flow pS
-0.07
Spread
0.01
Gross gearing
0.00%
Net Debt
-9.66M

ZGL Balance Sheet Chart (June 29 2018)

:liab eq:assets
Period High Low
1 Week0.110.096
1 Month0.120.096
3 Months0.120.063
6 Months0.120.06
1 Year0.2250.045
3 Years0.2250.04
5 Years0.2250.04

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.110.1016670.10224330,974169,83297,901-0.005-4.55%
1 Month0.110.106190.10759821,240578,910168,179-0.005-4.55%
3 Months0.0630.0961110.0982146002,278,747199,6890.04266.67%
6 Months0.0990.0858380.0916026002,278,747145,1650.0066.06%
1 Year0.0510.0784430.11041960034,826,597392,1720.054105.88%
3 Years0.0820.0764240.09814611534,826,597307,4150.02328.05%
5 Years0.1350.0975270.102153134,826,597220,623-0.03-22.22%

ZGL Growth Ratios (June 29 2018)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Dividend growth
-
-
-
-
Equity per share growth
-0.09
-0.07
-0.02
0.06
Revenue growth
-0.11
-0.13
-0.06
-0.02
Operating income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income cont growth
-
-
-
-
CFO growth
-
-
-
-
FCF growth
-
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
-0.11
-0.13
-0.06
-0.02

ZGL Income Statement June 29 2018 (AUD)

Total Revenue
75.9555467355
Operating Revenue
75.9555467355
Cost of Revenue
39.8452073824
Gross Profit
36.1103393531
Operating Expenses
50.257987696
Selling,General and Administr...
32.4885890058
General and Administrative Ex...
32.4885890058
Salary and Benefit
32.4885890058
Depreciation,Amortization and...
5.1676920024
Depreciation and Amortization
5.1676920024
Depreciation
3.9531653106
Amortization
1.2145266918
Amortization of Intangibles
1.2145266918
Provision for Doubtful Accoun...
0.3998809288
Other Operating Expenses
12.201825759
Operating Income
-14.1476483429
Interest Income/Expense,Net-N...
-0.3274459218
Interest Income-Non Operating
0.0932724747
Interest Expense-Non Operatin...
0.4207183965
Other Income/Expense,Net
3.1444731097
Earnings from Equity Interest
-1.2631474499
Special Income/Charges
0.056558841
Gain on Sale of Property,Plan...
0.056558841
Other Non-Operating Income/Ex...
4.3510617186
Pretax Income
-11.330621155
Provision for Income Tax
-0.2748561223
Net Income Available to Commo...
-10.7888469934
Net Income
-10.7888469934
Net Income Including Noncontr...
-11.0557650327
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-11.0557650327
Minority Interest
0.2669180393
Basic EPS
-0.05
Basic EPS from Continuing Ope...
-0.05
Basic EPS from Discontinued O...
0.00
Diluted EPS
-0.05
Diluted EPS from Continuing O...
-0.05
Diluted EPS from Discontinued...
0.00
Basic Weighted Average Shares...
217.141
Diluted Weighted Average Shar...
217.141
Dividend Per Share
0.00
Net Income from Continuing an...
-10.7888469934
Normalized Income
-10.8440338404
Basic EPS,Continuing and Disc...
-0.05
Diluted EPS,Continuing and Di...
-0.05
Interest and Dividend Income
0.0932724747
Interest Expense
0.4207183965
Net Interest Income
-0.3274459218
Earning Before Interest and T...
-10.9099027585
Earning Before Interest Tax D...
-5.7422107561
Cost of Revenue,Reconciled
39.8452073824
Depreciation,Reconciled
5.1676920024
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-10.7888469934
TotalUnusualItemsExcludingGoo...
0.056558841
TotalUnusualItems
0.056558841
Normalized Basic EPS
-0.05
Normalized Diluted EPS
-0.05
NormalizedEBITDA
-5.7987695971
Tax rate for calculations
0.02

ZGL Efficency Ratios (June 29 2018)

Days in sales
81.54
Days in inventory
227.31
Days in payment
150.82
Cash conversion cycle
158.04
Receivable turnover
4.48
Inventory turnover
1.61
Payable turnover
2.42
Fixed assets turnover
3.55
Assets turnover
0.69
ROE
-0.15
ROA
-0.10
ROIC
-0.12
FCF sales ratio
-
FCF net income ratio
-
Capital expenditure sales ratio
0.05

ZGL Financial Health Ratios (June 29 2018)

Current ratio
1.55
Quick ratio
0.76
Debt total capital ratio
0.01
Debt equity ratio
0.01
Financial leverage
1.63
Total debt to equity
0.28

ZGL Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (June 29 2018)

Growth ann capital spending
0.03
Growth ann gross profit
-0.06
Avg gross margin
0.45
Avg post tax margin
-0.03
Avg pre tax marginr
-0.04
Avg net profit
-0.03
Avg ret commonr
-0.03
Avg ret assets
-0.02
Avg ret invested capital
-0.02

ZGL Profitability Ratios (June 29 2018)

Gross margin
0.48
Operating margin
-0.19
EBT margin
-0.15
Tax rate
-
Net margin
-0.14
Sales per employee
-
EBIT margin
-0.14
EBITDA margin
-0.08
Normalized net profit margin
-0.14
Interest coverage
-25.93
Inc per employee tot ops
-

ZGL Valuation Ratios (June 28 2018)

Sales per share
0.36
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-0.04
Book value per share
0.34
CF per share
-0.01
Price to EPS
-
Ratio PE 5 year high
-
Ratio PE 5 year low
-
Price to book
0.28
Price to sales
0.26
Price to cash flow
-
Price to free cash flow
-
Div rate
-
Dividend yield
-
Div payout tot ops
-
Div payout 5 year
0.34
Payout ratio
-
Sustainable growth rate
-
Cash return
-0.19

ZGL Balance Sheet June 29 2018 (AUD)

Total Assets
112.183965072
Current Assets
63.6763246675
Cash,Cash Equivalents,and Sho...
9.6636237348
Cash and Cash Equivalents
9.6636237348
Cash
9.3917443937
Cash Equivalents
0.2718793411
Receivables
21.6332605676
Accounts Receivable
19.3103790435
Other Receivables
3.4014685453
Recievables Adjustments/Allow...
-1.0785870212
Inventories
27.7902361579
Raw Materials
18.7557054971
Work-in-Process
6.1430839452
Finished Goods
2.080769994
Other Inventories
0.8106767216
Prepaid Assets and Others
0.3949196269
Other Current Assets
4.1942845803
Total Non-Current Assets
48.5076404048
Net Property,Plant,and Equipm...
21.1361381226
Gross Property,Plant,and Equi...
57.4350069458
Land and Improvements
16.7523318119
Machinery,Furniture/Equipment
37.4796586624
Leasehold and Improvements
3.2030164715
Accumulated Depreciation
-36.2988688232
Goodwill and Other Intangible...
14.4889859099
Goodwill
7.1541972614
Other Intangible Assets
7.3347886485
Investments and Advances
8.7299067275
Long term equity investment
8.7299067275
Investments in Associates, at...
8.7299067275
Accounts Receivable,Non-Curre...
1.1222464775
Deferred Non-Current Assets
3.0303631673
Deferred Taxes,Non-Current As...
3.0303631673
Total Liabilities
43.1712641397
Current Liabilities
41.126215519
Payables and Accrued Expenses
18.9740027783
Payables
18.9740027783
Accounts Payable
17.7406231395
Other Payable
1.2333796388
Provisions,Current
1.4824369915
Pension and Other Post-Retire...
0.3849970232
Current Debt and Capital Leas...
18.2645366144
Current Debt
18.2645366144
Other Current Borrowings
18.2645366144
Deferred Liabilities,Current
0.1905139909
Deferred Taxes,Current Liabil...
0.1905139909
Other Current Liabilities
1.8297281207
Total Non-Current Liabilities
2.0450486207
Provisions,Long Term
0.1528080968
Long Term Debt and Capital Le...
0.6588608851
Long Term Debt
0.6588608851
Deferred Liabilities, Non cur...
0.9753919428
Deferred Taxes,Non-Current Li...
0.9753919428
Employee Benefits
0.257987696
Pension and Other Postretirem...
0.257987696
Total Equity
69.0127009327
Stockholder's Equity
68.7963881722
Capital Stock
38.0174637825
Common Stock
38.0174637825
Retained Earnings
32.3288350863
Accumulated Gains/ Losses Not...
-1.5499106966
Other Equity Adjustments
-1.5499106966
Minority Interest
0.2163127605
Total Capitalization
69.4552490573
Common Stock Equity
68.7963881722
Net Tangible Assets
54.3074022623
Working Capital
22.5501091485
Invested Capital
87.7197856717
Tangible Book Value
54.3074022623
Total Debt
18.9233974995
NetDebt
9.2597737647
Ordinary Shares Number
217.141
TotalLiabilitiesAsReported
43.1712641397
TotalEquityAsReported
69.0127009327

ZGL Cash Flow June 29 2018 (AUD)

Classes of Cash Receipts from...
-10.4137725739
Other Cash Receipts from Oper...
-10.4137725739
Interest Paid, Direct
-0.424687438
Interest Received, Direct
0.0615201429
Taxes Refund/Paid, Direct
-0.2758483826
Cash Flow from Investing Acti...
-5.416749355
Cash Flow from Continuing Inv...
-5.416749355
CapitalExpenditureReported
-0.8473903552
Purchase/Sale of Property,Pla...
-3.1921016075
Purchase of Property,Plant an...
-3.25262949
Sale of Property,Plant,and Eq...
0.0605278825
Purchase/Sale of Intangibles,...
-0.0694582258
Purchase of Intangibles
-0.0694582258
Purchase/Sale of Business,Net
-0.1438777535
Purchase/Acquisition of Busin...
-0.1438777535
Purchase/Sale of Investments,...
-0.6707680095
Purchase of Investments
-0.6707680095
Other Investing Changes,Net
-0.4931534035
Cash Flow from Financing Acti...
7.2970827545
Cash Flow from Continuing Fin...
7.2970827545
Issuance/Payments of Debt,Net
6.3822186941
Issuance/Payments of Long Ter...
6.3822186941
Proceeds or Issuance of Long ...
11.406032943
Payments to Settle Long Term ...
-5.0238142489
Other Financing Changes, Net
0.9148640604
Cash and Cash Equivalents,End...
8.8866838658
Change in Cash
-9.1724548522
Effect of Exchange Rate Chang...
-0.0386981544
Cash and Cash Equivalents,Beg...
18.0978368724
Income Tax Paid, Supplemental...
0.2758483826
Interest Paid, Supplemental D...
0.424687438
Capital Expenditure
-4.169478071
Issuance of Debt
11.406032943
Repayment of Debt
-5.0238142489
Free Cash Flow
-15.2222663226
ChangeinCashSupplementalAsRep...
-9.1724548522
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210924 06:21:13