KLDW KLDW

Knowledge Leaders Develo... Share Price

38.94
0.5016 (1.3%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
38.94
Volume 347
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 38.96

Low
36.56

52 Week Range

High
49.74

Day Low 38.94
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Etf Ticker Symbol Market Type
Knowledge Leaders Developed World ETF KLDW AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Change Percent Etf Price Last Traded
0.5016 1.3% 38.94 13:47:30
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
38.96 38.94 38.96 38.4384
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
5 347  38.95  13,516 - 36.56 - 49.74
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Etf Price Currency
13:46:00 100  38.94 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Knowledge Leaders Developed World ETF Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 153.81M 3.95M 3.95M  -  - - 21.20
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
-  - 0.65% 12/22/21 - -

more financials information »

News Knowledge Leaders Develo...

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

KLDW Historical

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week37.9238.9637.2337.906,8991.022.69%
1 Month39.5039.7036.5638.4414,649-0.56-1.42%
3 Months40.7743.097936.5639.7413,650-1.83-4.49%
6 Months47.4048.15536.5641.479,620-8.46-17.85%
1 Year45.8249.7436.5643.236,717-6.88-15.02%
3 Years32.1249.7424.9837.808,9576.8221.23%
5 Years30.2249.7424.9835.0111,1318.7228.86%

The investment seeks to provide long-term capital appreciation. The fund invests primarily in equities the advisor considers to be highly innovative companies or ¿knowledge leaders.¿ The portfolio will include a diversified mix of mid- and large-cap companies from the developed world including North America, Europe and Asia. Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the fund¿s assets will be invested in securities the fund¿s advisor identifies as knowledge leaders at the time of investment, with not more than 25% in any one industry.
Your Recent History
AMEX
KLDW
Knowledge ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220527 18:03:02