EDZ EDZ

Direxion Daily Emerging ... Share Price

15.33
0.22 (1.46%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
15.33
Volume 256,258
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 15.37

Low
8.38

52 Week Range

High
22.17

Day Low 14.87
Company Name Etf Ticker Symbol Market Type
Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bear 3X Shares EDZ AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Change Percent Etf Price Last Traded
0.22 1.46% 15.33 19:38:17
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
15.37 14.87 15.37 15.33 15.11
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
1,335 256,258  15.13  3,876,677 - 8.38 - 22.17
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Etf Price Currency
18:56:54 1  15.33 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bear 3X Shares Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 39.78M 2.60M 2.60M  -  - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
-  - - - -

more financials information »

News Direxion Daily Emerging ...

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

EDZ Historical

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week15.3915.6014.8715.11284,931-0.06-0.39%
1 Month21.4421.4413.5216.90350,709-6.11-28.5%
3 Months15.1522.1713.5218.23520,9880.181.19%
6 Months11.6622.1711.5116.11462,5063.6731.48%
1 Year9.8622.178.3813.82516,3225.4755.48%
3 Years41.7777.637.0520.42420,303-26.44-63.3%
5 Years46.7077.637.0530.10412,774-31.37-67.17%

The investment seeks daily investment results, before fees and expenses, of 300% of the inverse of the daily performance of the MSCI Emerging Markets IndexSM. The fund invests in swap agreements, futures contracts, short positions or other financial instruments that, in combination, provide inverse or short leveraged exposure to the index equal to at least 80% of the fund's net assets (plus borrowing for investment purposes). The index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization weighted index that is designed to represent the performance of large- and mid-capitalization securities across 24 emerging market countries. The fund is non-diversified.
Your Recent History
AMEX
EDZ
Direxion D..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221129 04:01:16