ACSI ACSI

American Customer Satisf... Share Price

48.2119
-0.9328 (-1.9%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
48.2119
Volume 709
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 48.43

Low
42.65

52 Week Range

High
54.18

Day Low 48.19
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
$15.87
VAT not included
Company Name Etf Ticker Symbol Market Type
American Customer Satisfaction ETF ACSI AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Change Percent Etf Price Last Traded
-0.9328 -1.9% 48.2119 14:04:07
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
48.43 48.19 48.43 49.1447
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
11 709  48.22  34,188 - 42.65 - 54.18
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Etf Price Currency
13:47:28 1  48.555 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

American Customer Satisfaction ETF Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 75.93M 1.58M 1.58M  -  - - 23.20
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
-  - 0.34% 12/23/21 - -

more financials information »

News American Customer Satisf...

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

ACSI Historical

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week51.648451.648447.598549.331,113-3.44-6.65%
1 Month53.22553.8547.598551.19679-5.01-9.42%
3 Months52.3654.1847.598551.84408-4.15-7.92%
6 Months51.300454.1847.598551.38495-3.09-6.02%
1 Year44.656854.1842.6547.987523.567.96%
3 Years31.2754.1824.3135.781,44716.9454.18%
5 Years27.2554.1824.3131.902,52820.9676.92%

The investment seeks to track the performance of the American Customer Satisfaction Investable Index. Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the fund's net assets, plus borrowings for investment purposes, will be invested in investments that are tied economically to the United States. Construction of the index begins with over 400 ACSI Companies across 46 industries and 10 economic sectors. The initial universe is then screened to eliminate companies whose stock is not principally listed on a U.S. exchange, whose market capitalization is less than $1 billion, or for which the Customer Satisfaction Data is statistically insignificant.
Your Recent History
AMEX
ACSI
American C..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220125 19:19:08