New York Stock Exchange Toplist Summary

1,148 = 49%
Gainers
1,196 = 51%
Losers
4 = 0%
Unchanged
Symbol Name Cur % Chg
 PSVHermitage O...1.15+16.16%
 TENTenneco13.095+9.31%
 FITFitbit3.76+8.99%
 OBEObsidian En...0.70+8.97%
 SQNSSequans Com...0.80495+8.56%
 MNKMallinckrodt2.25+8.17%
 MDRMcDermott2.365+7.50%
 AGFirst Majes...9.875+7.45%
 OMIOwens and M...6.92+7.29%
 NEWPuxin9.27+7.17%
 HOVHovnanian E...28.055+6.88%
 NNANavios Mari...10.8878+6.85%
 GVAGranite Con...34.81+6.42%
 NBRNabors Indu...1.84+5.75%
 LPXLouisiana P...26.43+5.68%
 CUBCubic72.72+5.36%
 SBGLSibanye Sti...6.535+5.23%
 OSBNorbord24.75+5.23%
 AVHAvianca4.04+5.21%
 GMEGameStop5.90+5.17%
Symbol Name Cur % Chg
 ELSEquity Life...67.39-50.76%
 FGPFerrellgas...0.6438-31.51%
 JPJupai1.83-14.88%
 AVDAmerican Va...13.355-12.83%
 APHAAphria4.904-9.69%
 WKWorkiva41.29-8.63%
 RYAMRayonier Ad...4.295-8.62%
 AYXAlteryx102.90-8.31%
 XUS Steel10.49-8.22%
 PLANAnaplan43.90-8.14%
 AVLRAvalara68.39-7.87%
 NOWServiceNow253.82-7.45%
 ICDIndependenc...0.848-7.34%
 ESTCElastic NV79.095-7.18%
 RTWRTW Retailw...1.30-7.14%
 CDAYCeridian HCM46.30-6.93%
 DQDaqo New En...40.64-6.60%
 CTSTCannTrust1.29-6.52%
 SBOWSilverBow R...8.15-6.43%
 LITBLightInTheBox1.04-6.31%
Symbol Name Cur Volume
 BACBank of Ame...30.28575M
 CHKChesapeake...1.3245M
 GEGeneral Ele...8.9143M
 XUS Steel10.4929M
 FFord Motor9.080121M
 SNAPSnap13.7020M
 WFCWells Fargo49.6819M
 MDRMcDermott2.36518M
 MNKMallinckrodt2.24515M
 TAT&T37.810215M
 SWNSouthwester...2.02514M
 ACBAurora Cann...3.627814M
 PINSPinterest25.7213M
 FCXFreeport Mc...9.4813M
 WORKSlack Techn...23.5613M
 CCitigroup69.72513M
 DNRDenbury Res...1.0513M
 ABEVAmbev4.52512M
 KMIKinder Morgan20.04512M
 BSXBoston Scie...38.24512M
Symbol Name Cur Trades
 BACBank of Ame...30.285212,651
 WFCWells Fargo49.68118,816
 XUS Steel10.49101,658
 CRMSalesforce Com147.1377,446
 CCitigroup69.72575,616
 JNJJohnson and...135.10574,298
 GEGeneral Ele...8.9172,377
 SCHWCharles Schwab39.1671,504
 JPMJP Morgan C...119.922570,918
 SNAPSnap13.7069,752
 TAT&T37.810266,667
 SLBSchlumberger32.07565,085
 ABTAbbott Labo...81.84564,501
 GMGeneral Motors36.73564,168
 TSMTaiwan Semi...50.21562,507
 WORKSlack Techn...23.5659,872
 MSMorgan Stanley42.8558,872
 PEParsley Energy16.10558,552
 PINSPinterest25.7257,643
 PFEPfizer36.4257,334
Symbol Name Cur Spread %
 TAP.AMolson Coor...64.10+7.00%
 AXOAxos Financial26.35+5.09%
 MOGUMOGU2.80+3.93%
 ARLAmerican Re...14.56+3.30%
 AGM.AFederal Agr...73.63+3.16%
 CHRACharah Solu...1.99+3.02%
 AXRAMREP6.07+2.97%
 BH.ABiglari421.94+2.82%
 JHAANuveen High...10.5226+2.76%
 SDTSandRidge M...0.4755+2.65%
 MHLAMaiden17.8333+2.58%
 KENKenon21.55+2.55%
 GTN.AGray Televi...17.00+2.53%
 CPACCementos Pa...9.30+2.47%
 NXNNuveen New...13.99+2.29%
 FGPFerrellgas...0.6438+2.19%
 DDFDelaware In...14.2761+2.17%
 SDRSandridge M...0.465+2.15%
 GSLGlobal Ship...7.65+2.09%
 BZMBlackRock M...14.053+2.06%
Symbol Name Cur Spread %
 MAMasterCard278.105+0.00%
 NEENextEra Energy229.60+0.00%
 AMTAmerican Tower221.80+0.00%
 MCDMcDonalds208.735+0.00%
 ELEstee Laude...192.26+0.01%
 ACNAccenture186.80+0.01%
 VVisa177.68+0.01%
 GPNGlobal Paym...164.83+0.01%
 FDXFedEx150.79+0.01%
 CRMSalesforce Com147.135+0.01%
 EFXEquifax144.93+0.01%
 TRVThe Travele...142.63+0.01%
 DHRDanaher137.60+0.01%
 UTXUnited Tech...136.76+0.01%
 JNJJohnson and...135.105+0.01%
 MAAMid America...133.16+0.01%
 FISFidelity Na...131.65+0.01%
 DISWalt Disney130.78+0.01%
 CATCaterpillar130.565+0.01%
 DTEDTE Energy128.945+0.01%
Symbol Name Cur Change
 BRK.ABerkshire H...314,363.00+113.00
 NVRNVR3,686.36+36.23
 BH.ABiglari421.94+12.74
 CABOCable One1,292.80+10.26
 BIO.BBio Rad Lab...336.91+6.84
 MCKMcKesson144.84+6.67
 SHWSherwin Wil...563.20+4.31
 MTNVail Resorts230.335+3.995
 AZOAutoZone1,108.29+3.85
 CUBCubic72.72+3.70
 RACEFerrari NV159.6542+3.5542
 ABCAmerisource...86.27+3.07
 BIOBio Rad Lab...337.52+3.01
 AAPAdvance Aut...162.74+3.01
 NOCNorthrop Gr...364.55+2.61
 MSIMotorola So...172.30+2.59
 UNFUniFirst196.50+2.46
 ASRGrupo Aerop...158.785+2.415
 LCIILCI Industries95.06+2.32
 BURLBurlington...205.00+2.30
Symbol Name Cur Change
 ELSEquity Life...67.39-69.46
 SHOPShopify324.78-21.30
 NOWServiceNow253.87-20.37
 MKLMarkel1,132.20-13.13
 AYXAlteryx102.91-9.32
 MTDMettler Toledo671.095-8.905
 PAYCPaycom Soft...212.2058-8.6742
 TYLTyler Techn...262.41-7.28
 YAlleghany771.43-6.47
 VEEVVeeva Systems150.09-6.38
 ESTCElastic NV79.095-6.115
 AVLRAvalara68.39-5.84
 RNGRingcentral171.05-5.65
 TWLOTwilio109.60-5.61
 CRMSalesforce Com147.135-5.605
 HUBSHubSpot162.17-5.22
 TFXTeleflex323.56-4.99
 ALXAlexanders348.20-4.89
 TMOThermo Fish...281.40-4.62
 TDYTeledyne Te...321.98-4.16
Symbol Name Cur P x V
 BRK.ABerkshire H...314,363.00314k
 NVRNVR3,687.114k
 CABOCable One1,292.801k
 MKLMarkel1,132.201k
 AZOAutoZone1,108.291k
 WTMWhite Mouta...1,069.261k
 CMGChipotle Me...826.075826
 YAlleghany771.43771
 MTDMettler Toledo671.095671
 GHCGraham640.25640
 TPLTexas Pacif...605.00605
 SHWSherwin Wil...563.27563
 TDGTransdigm519.40519
 NEUNewMarket462.20462
 BLKBlackRock446.68447
 BH.ABiglari421.94422
 CHEChemed415.29415
 SAMBoston Beer383.66384
 LMTLockheed Ma...383.35383
 BABoeing372.305372
{{ article.timestamp | toEUDate }} {{ article.timestamp | toMilitaryTime }} {{ article.symbol }} Featured {{ article.headline }}
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20191016 19:58:32