Table of Contents
[…] No cash payment will be made in respect of a fractional share of any stock option, nor with respect to restricted stock, unless and until such stock has vested. A reverse stock split will not affect the expiration date of outstanding stock options or restricted stock.

Fractional Shares

We do not currently intend to issue fractional shares in connection with the reverse stock split. Indiana Code §23-1-25-4 provides that a corporation may “issue fractions of a share or pay in money the value of fractions of a share.” Shareholders who own Class A common stock or Class B common stock directly or in street name prior to the effective time of the reverse stock split and who otherwise would hold fractional shares because the number of shares of Class A common stock or Class B common stock they held before the